ATP Kazakhstan F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F8 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-15Hard
IndoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)Germain Gigounon (6) (BEL)6-4 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
SFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Baluda (4) (RUS)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Temur Ismailov (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Piotr Gadomski (POL)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Dmitry Popko (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)George Tsivadze (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)Julien Cagnina (BEL)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)Mikhail Vaks (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Ivanov (5) (EST)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (3) (BEL)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Daniyal Zagidullin (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Temur Ismailov (Q) (UZB)Yuriy Kryvoy (Q) (UKR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (6) (BEL)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (POL)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (8) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Anton Saranchukov (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (WC) (RUS)Kuatbek Abiyev (Q) (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)Aidynbek Rakhishev (Q) (KAZ)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (7) (POL)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32George Tsivadze (Q) (GEO)Fedor Doudtchik (Q) (BLR)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Fedor Chervyakov (Q) (RUS)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)2-6 7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (2) (MDA)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaan-Frederik Brunken (1) (GER)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
3-6 6-0 [10-7]
SFJaan-Frederik Brunken (1) (GER)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-2 6-2
SFMarcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJaan-Frederik Brunken (1) (GER)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFPiotr Gadomski (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (1) (GER)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR)
Mikhail Vaks (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Piotr Gadomski (3) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Roman Khassanov (WC) (KAZ)
Evgeni Konovalov (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
Timur Khabibulin (UZB)
Dmitry Popko (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (WC) (RUS)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS)
Anton Saranchukov (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Victor Baluda (4) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST)
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO)
George Tsivadze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
7-6(7) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Temur Ismailov (1) (UZB)Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Daniil Michshenko (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1George Tsivadze (3) (GEO)Andrei Novikov (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Chervyakov (4) (RUS)Gleb Karbolin (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)Sergey Shipilov (6) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yuriy Kryvoy (7) (UKR)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Anton Saranchukov (KAZ)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Temur Ismailov (1) (UZB)Bye
Q2Georgi Revazishvili (GEO)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Bye
Q2Daniil Michshenko (WC) (KAZ)Alexandr Kim (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Tsivadze (3) (GEO)Bye
Q2Andrei Novikov (BLR)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Chervyakov (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Gleb Karbolin (KAZ)Yerkebulan Zhaxylykov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kuatbek Abiyev (KAZ)Serizhan Yessenbekov (5) (KAZ)5-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)Arvidas Machulis (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Shipilov (6) (UZB)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)Erlan Kadraliyev (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kryvoy (7) (UKR)Evgeni Konovalov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Roman Khassanov (KAZ)Baglan Sariev (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anton Saranchukov (KAZ)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Kazakhstan F8 Futures?