ATP Kazakhstan F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKaran Rastogi (2) (IND)Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKaran Rastogi (2) (IND)Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFArata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Vijayant Malik (6) (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (3) (CZE)Rohan Gajjar (7) (IND)WO[H2H]
QFKaran Rastogi (2) (IND)Vitali Reshetnikov (8) (RUS)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)Daniiar Duldaev (Q) (KGZ)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (Q) (IND)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Ilia Starkov (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vijayant Malik (6) (IND)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rohan Gajjar (7) (IND)Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)Kairat Kosherov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (8) (RUS)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (2) (IND)Rupesh Roy (IND)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)Gennady Ushakov (LL) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (Q) (KGZ)Gregory Howe (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (Q) (IND)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (5) (EGY)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilia Starkov (RUS)Danjil Braun (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)Denis Rybanov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vijayant Malik (6) (IND)Sardor Pulatov (UZB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (7) (IND)Stanislav Nikulchikov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kairat Kosherov (WC) (KAZ)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (Q) (KAZ)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (3) (CZE)Sidharth Rawat (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (8) (RUS)Anton Galkin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Kirill Komarov (Q) (RUS)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rupesh Roy (IND)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (2) (IND)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Vijayant Malik (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
6-2 6-1
SFVitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
Yuki Matsuo (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
6-1 6-1
QFVijayant Malik (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
WO
QFYuki Matsuo (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-5 6-4
QFVitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
Danjil Braun (KAZ)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Adil Tleshov (WC) (KAZ)
Alem Tleshov (KAZ)
6-0 6-0
R16Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Kirill Komarov (RUS)
Gennady Ushakov (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
Denis Rybanov (RUS)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
R16Vijayant Malik (IND)
Rupesh Roy (IND)
Alexandr Martynov (KAZ)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Adil Eltaev (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Yuki Matsuo (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)
Dilshod Sharifi (TJK)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Danjil Braun (KAZ)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Mert Dinc (WC) (TUR)
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
6-2 6-0
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)
Ilia Starkov (RUS)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Alem Tleshov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Denis Rybanov (RUS)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Gennady Ushakov (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Howe (GBR)Roman Usov (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Komarov (RUS)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)Akbar Rahman (TJK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sidharth Rawat (IND)Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (1) (IND)Bye
Q2Alem Tleshov (KAZ)Erlan Turubayev (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Denis Rybanov (RUS)Bye
Q2Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)Stanislav Isaev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gennady Ushakov (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Usov (RUS)Beksultan Abulkhanov (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Howe (GBR)Bye
Q2Kirill Komarov (RUS)Baglan Sariev (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)Alexandr Martynov (KAZ)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Akbar Rahman (TJK)Bye
Q2Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)Maxim Kim (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Adil Tleshov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adil Eltaev (KAZ)Bye
Q2Sidharth Rawat (IND)Bye
Q2Ahmadjon Muhammad (TJK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Kazakhstan F5 Futures?