ATP Kazakhstan F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-28Hard
IndoorAlmaty, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (SE) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMurad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFSarvar Ikramov (SE) (UZB)Arata Onozawa (JPN)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Danjil Braun (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Syrym Abdukhalikov (5) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (SE) (UZB)Sergei Krotiouk (3) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Victor Kozin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danjil Braun (Q) (KAZ)Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dong-Whee Choi (Q) (KOR)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Seung Kim (Q) (KOR)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Woo-Ram Kim (Q) (KOR)Andrei Ciumac (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (6) (RUS)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (5) (KAZ)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Maxim Kanakov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (SE) (UZB)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (3) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (POL)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kumantsov (2) (RUS)Sang-Woo Noh (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-3 7-5
SFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (2) (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFIvan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
QFMaxim Kanakov (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
QFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFSyrym Abdukhalikov (2) (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
5-7 6-2 [10-1]
R16Ivan Anikanov (1) (UKR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)
Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
3-6 7-6(1) [10-5]
R16Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Dmitriy Borodkin (A) (KAZ)
Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (2) (KAZ)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danjil Braun (KAZ)Anton Manegin (1) (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (2) (KAZ)Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Stanislav Bykov (3) (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Kanakov (4) (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Ciumac (5) (MDA)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Byung-Kook Kang (6) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Woo-Ram Kim (7) (KOR)Sergey Strelkov (10) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Manegin (1) (RUS)Roman Usov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Danjil Braun (KAZ)Ramazan Yernaruly (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (2) (KAZ)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)Rostislav Volkov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (3) (KAZ)Artem Tarasov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (4) (RUS)Stanislav Isaev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)Arvidas Machulis (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (5) (MDA)Timur Khabibulin (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)Gleb Tarasov (WC) (KAZ)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Byung-Kook Kang (6) (KOR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dong-Whee Choi (KOR)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim (7) (KOR)Aron Burlibay (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (10) (RUS)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)Sozar Gokadze (8) (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Soifer (ISR)Rynat Khusainov (9WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Kazakhstan F4 Futures?