ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F2 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-02Hard
IndoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
SFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Karan Rastogi (2) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Mikhail Biryukov (4) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKaran Rastogi (2) (IND)Egor Puntus (Q) (BLR)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Aliaksandr Bulitski (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (4) (RUS)Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Egor Puntus (Q) (BLR)Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karan Rastogi (2) (IND)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)Alexey Kedryuk (WC) (KAZ)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladzimir Kruk (Q) (BLR)Timur Khabibulin (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (6) (KAZ)Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Mikhail Fufygin (3) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Andrei Levine (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (7) (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (8) (RUS)Anton Galkin (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aliaksandr Bulitski (Q) (BLR)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-7(1) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (4) (RUS)Andrei Soltoianu (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (5) (RUS)Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Egor Puntus (Q) (BLR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Dmitry Popko (WC) (RUS)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Karan Rastogi (2) (IND)Fedor Doudtchik (Q) (BLR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-7(3) 7-5 [14-12]
SFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSiarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR)
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFVladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
6-2 6-3
QFMikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
7-5 6-2
QFVitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
R16Siarhei Betau (1) (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Fedor Doudtchik (BLR)
Andrei Novikov (BLR)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
R16Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR)
Konstantin Gerlakh (RUS)
Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)
Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)
6-0 6-4
R16Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Egor Gerasimov (3) (BLR)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Fedor Chervyakov (RUS)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Adil Eltaev (WC) (KAZ)
Sultan Kenes (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Timur Khabibulin (WC) (UZB)
Dmitry Popko (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Anton Galkin (RUS)
Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Kuatbek Abiyev (WC) (KAZ)
Baglan Sariev (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Victor Komlev (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR)Kairat Kosherov (1) (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Pulat Babadjanov (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Egor Puntus (WC) (BLR)Yan Sabanin (3) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Sardor Pulatov (4) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anton Galkin (5) (RUS)Sergey Shipilov (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladzimir Kruk (6) (BLR)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Timur Khabibulin (UZB)Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Ivan Polyakov (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kairat Kosherov (1) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Bye
Q2Pulat Babadjanov (UZB)Sultan Kenes (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yan Sabanin (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Egor Puntus (WC) (BLR)Andrei Novikov (BLR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sardor Pulatov (4) (UZB)Bye
Q2Andrei Soltoianu (MDA)Baglan Sariev (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Sergey Shipilov (UZB)Shukhrat Gizatulin (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladzimir Kruk (6) (BLR)Bye
Q2Adil Eltaev (KAZ)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Dyakonov (RUS)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Timur Khabibulin (UZB)Kirill Saplin (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Polyakov (RUS)Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS)5-7 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Kazakhstan F2 Futures?