ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F2 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-02Hard
OutdoorTaraz, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFederico Gaio (7) (ITA)Takuto Niki (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
SFFederico Gaio (7) (ITA)Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFStanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFederico Gaio (7) (ITA)Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)Igor Bujdo (POL)7-6(9) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (1) (RUS)Aidynbek Rakhishev (WC) (KAZ)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Vovk (4) (RUS)Ashot Khacharyan (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)Danjil Braun (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (8) (RUS)Artem Pudovkin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Bujdo (POL)Sergei Krotiouk (6) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (WC) (KAZ)Stanislav Nikulchikov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Dmitry Popko (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)Serizhan Yessenbekov (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (7) (ITA)Ilia Osintsev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Fedor Doudtchik (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (2) (UZB)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFDenis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFRichard Muzaev (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFAlexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
Ervand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFDenis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Alexander Rumyantsev (1) (RUS)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Dmitriy Borodkin (A) (KAZ)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)
Ashot Khacharyan (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Takuto Niki (4) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Alon Faiman (ISR)
Boris Sikalchuk (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)
Alexandr Martynov (WC) (KAZ)
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (KAZ)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Leonard Stakhovsky (UKR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Koki Matsunaga (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Ervand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Danjil Braun (WC) (KAZ)
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
Alexey Nesterov (WC) (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (RUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitry Popko (RUS)Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ashot Khacharyan (3) (RUS)Timur Khabibulin (UZB)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Osintsev (WC) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (4) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (5) (RUS)Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artem Pudovkin (6) (RUS)Alexandr Martynov (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Boris Sikalchuk (7) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (9) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (8) (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abduvoris Saitmukhamedov (UZB)Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Popko (RUS)Adil Eltaev (KAZ)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fedor Doudtchik (2) (BLR)Zhanbolat Zhakupov (KAZ)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)WO[H2H]
Q2Ashot Khacharyan (3) (RUS)Alon Faiman (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timur Khabibulin (UZB)Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (4) (RUS)Oleksiy Arovin (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Osintsev (WC) (RUS)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (5) (RUS)Kairat Kosherov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)Gleb Kozeltsev (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artem Pudovkin (6) (RUS)Yoannis Hilelis (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandr Martynov (KAZ)Arvidas Machulis (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Sikalchuk (7) (RUS)Alimzhan Tolegen (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Baglan Sariev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (9) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (8) (RUS)Ilya Karachun (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Kazakhstan F2 Futures?