ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Kazakhstan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Kazakhstan F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-07Clay
OutdoorAlmaty City, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFSung-Kyun Kang (KOR)Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFIlya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFSung-Kyun Kang (KOR)Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Rynat Khusainov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)Chang-Hoon Lee (Q) (KOR)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Maxim Filippov (WC) (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rynat Khusainov (WC) (KAZ)Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (5) (RUS)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)7-6(11) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (3) (UZB)Leon Frost (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chang-Hoon Lee (Q) (KOR)Alexey Golovachev (Q) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)Jakhongir Khaydarov (Q) (UZB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)Ivan Nedelko (6) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (7) (UZB)Sathi Reddy (LL) (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Timothy Patient (Q) (GBR)Dmitriy Makeyev (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)Igor Shelyakin (LL) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)Alexander Vasin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Byung-Kook Kang (8) (KOR)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)Andrei Levine (RUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)Maniel Bains (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (2) (RUS)Danjil Braun (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIlya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
SFIlya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-2 6-1
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-7(4) 6-2 [10-4]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (4) (IRL)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFRifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Alexey Golovachev (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
QFIlya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)
Yuriy Maslov (UZB)
6-2 6-0
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Bye
R16Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Igor Shelyakin (UZB)
Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR)
WO
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (4) (IRL)
Leon Frost (AUS)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Danjil Braun (KAZ)
Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Alexey Golovachev (RUS)
Andrei Levine (RUS)
Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
Matheson Klein (AUS)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
R16Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Maxim Filippov (3) (KAZ)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-2 6-7(4) [11-9]
R16Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)
Yuriy Maslov (UZB)
Daniyar Junussov (WC) (KAZ)
Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Ilya Belyaev (2) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Alexander Vasin (RUS)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Matheson Klein (AUS)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Daniyar Junussov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Anton Sevastyanov (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Danjil Braun (KAZ)Artyom Asheulov (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Timothy Patient (GBR)Sathi Reddy (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Golovachev (RUS)Igor Shelyakin (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Vasin (RUS)Mikhail Anoshin (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Bye
Q2Matheson Klein (AUS)Yuriy Maslov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Daniyar Junussov (KAZ)Askhat Zhaparkhanov (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR)Bye
Q2Talgat Baigulov (UZB)Laziz Mirzalimov (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anton Sevastyanov (UZB)Bye
Q2Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)Kaysar Bekimov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Artyom Asheulov (KAZ)Bye
Q2Danjil Braun (KAZ)Aron Burlibay (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sathi Reddy (IND)Bye
Q2Timothy Patient (GBR)Gleb Tarasov (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Golovachev (RUS)Bye
Q2Igor Shelyakin (UZB)Bye
Q2Alexander Vasin (RUS)Bye
Q2Mikhail Anoshin (KAZ)Deniel Aliyev (KAZ)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kazakhstan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Kazakhstan F2 Futures?