ATP Kawana Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Kawana Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kawana Challenger Event Details:

2006-11-20Hard
OutdoorKawana, Queensland, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kawana Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Jeanpierre (FRA)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulien Jeanpierre (FRA)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Paul Baccanello (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)Ivo Klec (8) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulien Jeanpierre (FRA)Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)Alun Jones (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Robert Smeets (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)Danai Udomchoke (1) (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (8) (GER)Grega Zemlja (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Andrew Coelho (SE) (AUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)Nathan Healey (5) (AUS)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (AUS)Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (AUS)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (1) (THA)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)Johan Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (8) (GER)Marc Kimmich (PR) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Faurel (4) (FRA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)Philip Stolt (Q) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Lars Uebel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (SE) (AUS)Peter Luczak (7) (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (5) (AUS)Brydan Klein (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (AUS)Nicholas Monroe (USA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (AUS)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)Shannon Nettle (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Go Soeda (6) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (AUS)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Daniel Brands (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Miles Armstrong (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathan Healey (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
5-7 6-0 [10-8]
SFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFNathan Healey (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Stephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Coelho (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFAlexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFNathan Healey (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFStephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Sadik Kadir (WC) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-6]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Matthew Ebden (WC) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Daniel Brands (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
R16Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-7(5) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Colin Ebelthite (WC) (AUS)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Nathan Healey (4) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Sadik Kadir (WC) (AUS)
Marc Kimmich (AUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Stephen Huss (2) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Johan Brunstrom (A) (SWE)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Jose Statham (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Sean Fyfe (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Philip Stolt (5) (USA)Samuel Groth (AUS)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Brands (4) (GER)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Statham (NZL)Joel Lindner (AUS)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Myles Blake (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sean Fyfe (AUS)Chris Eaton (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (AUS)Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (5) (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Brands (4) (GER)John Warner (AUS)5-7 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Ebden (AUS)James Lemke (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Hidekazu Ina (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joel Lindner (AUS)Robert Bartlett (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (NZL)Marinko Matosevic (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Robert Haybittel (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Myles Blake (GBR)Anthony Tuong (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Fyfe (AUS)Andrew Roberts (AUS)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (GBR)James Cerretani (8) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)John Millman (AUS)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Groth (AUS)Chris Hopkins (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carsten Ball (AUS)Stephen Huss (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (5) (USA)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Brands (4) (GER)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Warner (AUS)Marcus Walker (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Adon Kronk (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Lemke (AUS)Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kawana Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Kawana Challenger?