ATP Karshi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Karshi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Karshi Challenger Event Details:

2017-05-08Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Karshi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Yuki Bhambri (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFCem Ilkel (TUR)Dmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (IND)Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (TUR)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (IND)Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)N.Sriram Balaji (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Vitaly Kozyukov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Vladimir Ivanov (Q) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (IND)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (8) (BIH)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Jason Jung (3) (USA)7-6(9) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Vishnu Vardhan (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32N.Sriram Balaji (IND)Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Ilya Ivashka (6) (BLR)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Ramkumar Ramanathan (7) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Denys Molchanov (Q) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitaly Kozyukov (Q) (RUS)Evgeny Tyurnev (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (4) (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (5) (KAZ)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sanjar Fayziev (WC) (UZB)Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Jurabek Karimov (WC) (UZB)6-1 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Teymuraz Gabashvili (2) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 7-6(7)
SFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 10-2
SFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
4-6 6-3 13-11
QFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Sergey Betov (4) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-2 6-4
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (1) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Jason Jung (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Farrukh Dustov (WC) (UZB)
Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)
6-2 6-1
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-5 6-4
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Sergey Betov (4) (BLR)
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(8) 7-6(8)
R16Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Timur Khabibulin (Alt) ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Tsung-Hua Yang (6) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denys Molchanov (UKR)Sergey Betov (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitaly Kozyukov (8) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (4) (RUS)Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)6-4 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hua Yang (6) ()Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sergey Betov (BLR)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denys Molchanov (UKR)Ilya Vasilyev (7) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (3) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (8) (RUS)Shokhrukh Abdumalikov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evgeny Tyurnev (4) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Roman Khassanov (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (1) (EST)Pavel Tsoy (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Amal Sultanbekov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)Azizbek Lukmanov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (6) ()Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Jonas Luetjen (2) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergey Betov (BLR)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Molchanov (UKR)Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Vasilyev (7) (RUS)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (3) (RUS)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shokhrukh Abdumalikov (WC) (UZB)Batyr Sapaev (WC) (UZB)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (8) (RUS)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Tyurnev (4) (RUS)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Khassanov (KAZ)Mikalai Haliak (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Markos Kalovelonis (5) (GRC)Timur Khabibulin ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]