ATP Karshi Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Karshi Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Karshi Challenger Event Details:

2008-08-18Hard
OutdoorKarshi, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Karshi Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)WO[H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)Oliver Marach (AUT)4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Marek Semjan (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Jan Stancik (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Jae-Sung An (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Marach (AUT)Lukasz Kubot (5) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Roman Piftor (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Alexey Kedryuk (LL) (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (Q) (SVK)Pavel Chekhov (7) (RUS)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Danila Arsenov (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)David Savic (YUG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (Q) (UKR)Danai Udomchoke (3) (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (6) (AUT)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Sergey Shipilov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)4-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
SFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-0 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-1 6-0
QFMikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
7-5 7-6(9)
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)
Roman Piftor (UZB)
6-0 6-0
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
David Savic (YUG)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Yuriy Maslov (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Namazov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)Irakli Labadze (8) (GEO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Dmitriy Pavlovskiy (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (8) (GEO)Shogafur Shofayziev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Alexey Namazov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Faris Akhazzan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Dmitriy Pavlovskiy (WC) (UZB)Bakhrom Makhmudov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Murad Inoyatov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q3Danila Arsenov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Daniiar Duldaev (WC) (KGZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shogafur Shofayziev (WC) (UZB)Farrukh Khashimov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (8) (GEO)Yuriy Maslov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Alexey Namazov (WC) (UZB)Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Faris Akhazzan (WC) (GBR)Ugun Bekmuradov (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (7) (ROU)Stanislav Bykov (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Karshi Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Karshi Challenger?