ATP Karlsruhe Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Karlsruhe Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Karlsruhe Challenger Event Details:

2009-05-25Clay
OutdoorKarlsruhe, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Karlsruhe Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlorian Mayer (GER)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (GER)Julian Reister (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Dominik Meffert (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulian Reister (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (GER)Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Niels Desein (BEL)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFDominik Meffert (GER)Pere Riba (2) (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (GER)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)Brendan Evans (4) (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (GER)Gabriel Moraru (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (BEL)Amer Delic (3) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)Boris Pashanski (8) (YUG)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Alexander Flock (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Michael Berrer (1) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (Q) (GER)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Brendan Evans (4) (USA)Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (WC) (LTU)Evgeny Donskoy (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (LL) (ROU)Sergei Bubka (UKR)7-6(3) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (GER)Yuriy Schukin (5) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (6) (ARG)Martin Fischer (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)7-6(7) 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Adam Chadaj (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (3) (USA)Joao Souza (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (8) (YUG)Michael Lammer (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dominik Meffert (GER)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Dominik Schulz (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (2) (ESP)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 6-4
SFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
SFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFRameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFFlorian Mayer (WC) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
7-5 7-5
QFSergei Bubka (4) (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (1) (AUS)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Patrick Krumm (WC) (GER)
Frank Scheuble (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Peter Luczak (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Florian Mayer (WC) (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 2-6 [10-5]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)
Julian Reister (GER)
Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)
Marko Lenz (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Amer Delic (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Ricardas Berankis (A) (LTU)
Oliver Strecker (GER)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Chadaj (PR) (POL)Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (JAM)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (AUS)Oliver Strecker (WC) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (PR) (POL)Holger Fischer (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Louk Sorensen (GER)Alexander Sadecky (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (JAM)Robin Vik (8) (CZE)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Grega Zemlja (1) (SLO)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Strecker (WC) (GER)Niklas Schmauch (WC) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (AUS)Albert Ramos (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Moraru (2) (ROU)Patrick Krumm (WC) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Knittel (GER)Yannick Hanfmann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Holger Fischer (GER)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (PR) (POL)Nicolas Renavand (6) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louk Sorensen (GER)Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sadecky (SUI)Marko Lenz (WC) (GER)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (JAM)Kevin Schuler (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (8) (CZE)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Jan Hajek (4) (CZE)6-1 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Max Raditschnigg (AUT)David Novak (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Karlsruhe Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Karlsruhe Challenger?