ATP Karlsruhe Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Karlsruhe Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Karlsruhe Challenger Event Details:

2008-05-26Clay
OutdoorKarlsruhe, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Karlsruhe Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTeimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFTeimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
SFTobias Kamke (GER)Martin Verkerk (WC) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBjorn Phau (4) (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMartin Verkerk (WC) (NED)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (GER)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)Matthias Bachinger (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Michael Lammer (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Simon Stadler (8) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (WC) (NED)Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (GER)Cristian Villagran (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Tomas Zib (CZE)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)4-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Ivan Zovko (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (7) (AUS)Hugo Armando (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Phau (4) (GER)Julio Silva (BRA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Sebastian Rieschick (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)Daniel Koellerer (5) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (8) (GER)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Martin Slanar (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (WC) (NED)Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Lukas Lacko (6) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (ARG)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Franco Ferreiro (BRA)Photos Kallias (Q) (CYP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Andreas Beck (2) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Koellerer (AUT)
Frank Moser (GER)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)
Frank Moser (GER)
Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
SFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
QFDustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-2]
QFDaniel Koellerer (AUT)
Frank Moser (GER)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFWoong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Marcio Torres (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFMartin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Hugo Armando (1) (USA)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (WC) (JAM)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Ivor Lovrak (WC) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Frank Moser (GER)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Girts Jr. Dzelde (WC) (LAT)
Phillipp Hoffmann (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Marcio Torres (3) (BRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Bjorn Phau (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (2) (AUT)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Andis Juska (5) (LAT)7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nick Van Der Meer (6) (NED)Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Photos Kallias (CYP)Clinton Thomson (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Julian Reister (1) (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Renato Silveira (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (6) (NED)Dustin Brown (JAM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Ivo Mijic (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)Kevin Sorensen (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Photos Kallias (CYP)Thomas Schoeck (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (AUS)Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renato Silveira (BRA)David Zimmermann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andis Juska (5) (LAT)Ben Rudolph (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Patrick Krumm (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dustin Brown (JAM)Marc Brenning (WC) (GER)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (6) (NED)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Girts Jr. Dzelde (WC) (LAT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Mijic (GER)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (WC) (GER)Victor Schmid (WC) (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (8) (BRA)Ralph Regus (WC) (GER)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (CYP)Andrea Arnaboldi (4) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoeck (GER)Alexander Buehler (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Phillipp Hoffmann (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Klizan (7) (SVK)Igor Zelenay (SVK)1-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Karlsruhe Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Karlsruhe Challenger?