ATP Kaohsiung Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Kaohsiung Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kaohsiung Challenger Event Details:

2019-09-17Hard
IndoorChinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kaohsiung Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Millman (3) (AUS)Marc Polmans (10) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMarc Polmans (10) ()Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFJohn Millman (3) (AUS)Steven Diez (12) (CAN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Alex Bolt (9) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMarc Polmans (10) ()Ji Sung Nam (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (3) (AUS)Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (12) (CAN)Enrique Lopez-Perez (14) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Kamil Majchrzak (1) (POL)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (9) (AUS)Jason Jung (6) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Andrew Harris (13) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (10) ()Go Soeda (7) (JPN)1-6 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (11) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16John Millman (3) (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (16) (JPN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (12) (CAN)Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (14) (ESP)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (2) (IND)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (1) (POL)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Yosuke Watanuki (15) (JPN)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (9) (AUS)Miliaan Niesten (PR) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (6) (USA)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Chang-Lin Tsai ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (13) (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (10) ()Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (11) (JPN)Akira Santillan (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (16) (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32John Millman (3) (AUS)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)Max Purcell (AUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (12) (CAN)Luke Saville (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (14) (ESP)Evan King (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (2) (IND)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Kamil Majchrzak (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Harry Bourchier (AUS)Yusuke Takahashi (q) (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Tung-Lin Wu ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Yosuke Watanuki (15) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex Bolt (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Miliaan Niesten (PR) (NLD)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Renta Tokuda (JPN)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Jason Jung (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Bernard Tomic (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ji Sung Nam (KOR)Cheng-Yu Yu (WC) ()4-6 6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R64Tsung-Hua Yang ()Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (13) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Kuan-Yi Lee (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Akira Santillan (AUS)Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Yasutaka Uchiyama (11) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Hiroki Moriya (16) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kaichi Uchida (JPN)James Ward (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Rio Noguchi (JPN)Chien Hsun Lo (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64John Millman (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (AUS)Saketh-Sai Myneni ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Luke Saville (AUS)Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R64Steven Diez (12) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enrique Lopez-Perez (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evan King (USA)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Ray Ho (WC) (TPE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Prajnesh Gunneswaran (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFEvan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Ray Ho (WC) (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
4-6 6-1 10-6
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
6-7(3) 6-4 10-6
QFRay Ho (WC) (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-4
QFEvan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Chun Hsin Tseng (WC) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
3-6 7-6(4) 10-5
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFJi Sung Nam (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Ray Ho (WC) (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)
John Millman (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
6-7(7) 6-4 10-8
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Marc Polmans ()
6-2 6-3
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (WC) (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Alex Bolt (ALT) (AUS)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (3) ()
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
6-1 6-1
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Min-Kyu Song ()
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jumpei Yamasaki (q) (JPN)Chang-Lin Tsai ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yusuke Takahashi (q) (JPN)Kuan-Yi Lee (LL) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]