ATP Kaohsiung Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Kaohsiung Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kaohsiung Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-19Hard
OutdoorTaiwan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kaohsiung Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHyeon Chung (KOR)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDuckhee Lee (KOR)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFHyeon Chung (KOR)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFDuckhee Lee (KOR)Yasutaka Uchiyama (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Matija Pecotic (PR) (CRO)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (KOR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Yuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (Q) (JPN)John Millman (1) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (KOR)Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matija Pecotic (PR) (CRO)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Matthew Ebden (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)Jordan Thompson (4) (AUS)6-7(9) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Millman (1) (AUS)Jimmy Wang (WC) (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (Q) (JPN)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (PR) (CRO)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)7-6(2) 5-4 Ret.[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Kuan-Yi Lee (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (5) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Christopher Rungkat (Q) (IDN)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (KOR)Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (4) (AUS)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()Denis Kudla (8) (USA)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Andrew Whittington (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Ti Chen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)Ze Zhang (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-4 7-6(4)
SFCheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-7(2) 10-5
SFSanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-4 7-5
QFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
QFCheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 6-2
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
6-4 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Denis Kudla (USA)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Ti Chen ()
Jason Jung (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
7-6(9) 6-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh (4) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Jui-Chen Hung ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
3-6 6-2 12-10
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)
Kuan-Yi Lee ()
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
WO
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (3) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Liang-Yu Lin (WC) (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-2 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuya Kibi (1) (JPN)Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Takuto Niki (6) (JPN)Soon Woo Kwon (3) (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuya Kibi (1) (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng ()6-7(4) 6-4 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiou Hsu (WC) (TPE)Cheng-Yu Yu (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Marinko Matosevic (2) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (7) (IDN)Chien-Hsun Lo (WC) ()6-2 6-7(1) 5-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (3) (KOR)Yu Chang Wang (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (6) (JPN)Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (5) (KOR)Liang-Yu Lin (WC) (TPE)6-3 6-0[H2H]