ATP Kaohsiung Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Kaohsiung Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kaohsiung Challenger Event Details:

2014-07-14Hard
OutdoorChinese Taipei
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kaohsiung Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)6-5 Retired[H2H]
SFLuca Vanni (ITA)Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Marco Chiudinelli (6) (SUI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Go Soeda (3) (JPN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (6) (SUI)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Takuto Niki (JPN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Hyeon Chung (KOR)2-6 7-6(6) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (ITA)Ti Chen ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Oliver Golding ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Chih-Jen Ho (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (6) (SUI)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Sam Barry (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Ivo Klec (SVK)2-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (8) (UKR)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (4) (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (KOR)Chieh-Fu Wang (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ti Chen ()Ryan Agar (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Ti Chen (2) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-3 6-2
SFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
SFTi Chen (2) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
6-3 6-4
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
WO
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFTi Chen (2) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
WO
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
6-1 6-4
R16Tung-Lin Wu (WC) ()
Chu-Huan Yi ()
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Ryan Agar (4) (AUS)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
I-Ta Chen (WC) ()
Chih-Jen Ho ()
6-2 6-4
R16Go Soeda (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-4 6-4
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Ti Chen (2) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) ()
Shao-Chi Yang ()
3-6 7-6(2) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (6) (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Ting Yu Chuang (8) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Ryan Agar (5) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Takashi Saito (7) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Keng-Cheng Lin (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (6) (JPN)Cheng-Yin Hsieh ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)Hao-Yang Hu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (8) ()Yun Ruei Wen (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Kuan-Yi Lee (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (5) (AUS)Hsin-Han Lee ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Takashi Saito (7) (JPN)Liang Yu Richard Lin (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keng-Cheng Lin (WC) ()Ho Jun Lee (WC) ()7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Yin Hsieh ()Hsin-En Liang (WC) (TPE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (6) (JPN)Shao-Chi Yang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hao-Yang Hu ()Li-Wie Tan (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yun Ruei Wen (WC) ()Kuan-I Lee (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ting Yu Chuang (8) ()Chang-Wu Lu (WC) ()6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kuan-Yi Lee (WC) ()Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee ()Cing-Yang Meng (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Agar (5) (AUS)Pang Shuo Yin (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng ()Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liang Yu Richard Lin (WC) ()Chun Chi Han (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Takashi Saito (7) (JPN)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]