ATP Kaohsiung Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Kaohsiung Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Kaohsiung Challenger Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
OutdoorKaohsiung City, Taiwan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Kaohsiung Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Matthew Ebden (6) (AUS)[H2H]
SFYuki Bhambri (Q) (IND)Jack Sock (2) (USA)[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)6-4 0-0 Ret'd[H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (6) (AUS)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFYuki Bhambri (Q) (IND)Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJack Sock (2) (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) (TPE)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (6) (AUS)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuki Bhambri (Q) (IND)Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (2) (USA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)6-0 4-2 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Ti Chen (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Michael Russell (3) (USA)6-7(3) 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (WC) (TPE)Chieh-Fu Wang (WC) (TPE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)Hsien-Yin Peng (WC) (TPE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (6) (AUS)Michael Venus (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (Q) (IND)Amir Weintraub (ISR)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (WC) (TPE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (4) (COL)Hyeon Chung (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Rajeev Ram (5) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Ji Sung Nam (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (2) (USA)Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
SFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHI)
Treat Huey (PHI)
6-4 3-6 12-10
SFYuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHI)
Treat Huey (PHI)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
4-6 6-1 13-11
QFMatthew Ebden (AUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFYuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Jose (Rubin) Statham (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-5 1-6 10-3
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)
Michael Russell (USA)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-1 6-4
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHI)
Treat Huey (PHI)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
7-5 6-4
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
I-Ta Chen (WC) (TPE)
Shao-Chi Yang (TPE)
6-3 6-3
R16Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
3-6 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Hsin-Han Lee (4) (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh (WC) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Fei Yun Liao (TPE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Hao-Yang Hu (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Punn Bodhidatta (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (7) (THA)7-6(3) 4-1 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Che-Ching Yeh (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fei Yun Liao (TPE)Ho Jun Lee (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hao-Yang Hu (TPE)Chao-Yu Huang (TPE)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karunuday Singh (6) (IND)Chien-Hsun Lo (WC) (TPE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Yun Ruei Wen (WC) (TPE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Wei-Jen Chen (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE)Jui-Chen Hung (8) (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuki Bhambri (3) (IND)Shao-Chi Yang (TPE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Punn Bodhidatta (THA)Fei Ti Liao (TPE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Li-Wie Tan (TPE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)Kuan-I Lee (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hyeon Chung (4) (KOR)Isaiah Mao (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chih-Jen Ho (TPE)I-Ta Chen (TPE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ting Yu Chuang (TPE)Yu Chang Wang (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kittipong Wachiramanowong (7) (THA)Po Yu Huang (WC) (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Kaohsiung Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Kaohsiung Challenger?