ATP Joplin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Joplin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Joplin Challenger Event Details:

2004-02-09Hard
IndoorJoplin, MO, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Joplin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFGlenn Weiner (USA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)Jimmy Wang (9) (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFGlenn Weiner (USA)Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Rik De Voest (RSA)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (9) (TPE)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)Eric Taino (2) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Zbynek Mlynarik (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (USA)Noam Okun (6) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)Frederic Niemeyer (4) (CAN)7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (9) (TPE)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eric Taino (2) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zbynek Mlynarik (Q) (AUT)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (1) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Kevin Kim (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (6) (ISR)Rajeev Ram (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (4) (CAN)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (RSA)Simon Greul (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Mashiska Washington (LL) (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (7) (FRA)Dusan Vemic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Sergio Roitman (5) (ARG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Todero (Q) (ARG)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (Q) (USA)Bruno Soares (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (9) (TPE)Bobby Reynolds (LL) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)Matias Boeker (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Jacob Gutwillig (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)Francisco Costa (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (2) (USA)Amer Delic (SE) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Brian Baker (WC) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
3-6 6-1 6-1
SFBrian Baker (WC) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
3-6 6-3 6-3
SFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
7-5 6-3
QFToshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFBrian Baker (WC) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Paul Logtens (NED)
6-2 6-4
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Matias Boeker (ARG)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Jason Marshall (1) (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
R16Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 7-5
R16Brian Baker (WC) (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Francisco Costa (4) (BRA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Paul Logtens (NED)
Michael Kosta (WC) (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
R16Matias Boeker (ARG)
Kevin Kim (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Noam Okun (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Huntley Montgomery (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Tripp Phillips (2) (USA)
Ryan Sachire (USA)
7-5 4-6 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zbynek Mlynarik (1) (AUT)Bobby Reynolds (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bruno Soares (2) (BRA)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michael Russell (USA)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Zbynek Mlynarik (1) (AUT)Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Reynolds (USA)Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Soares (2) (BRA)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (USA)Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Lustig (CZE)Oskar Johansson (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (USA)Paul Logtens (5) (NED)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Luke Shields (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (1) (AUT)Bernard Parun (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nathan B. Price (WC) (USA)Travis Helgeson (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Reynolds (USA)Trace Fielding (USA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tripp Phillips (8) (USA)Kristian Pless (DEN)0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Bruno Soares (2) (BRA)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)7-5 4-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Brett Helgeson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (USA)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)Clancy Shields (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Johansson (SWE)Emin Agaev (3) (AZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Lustig (CZE)Michael Kosta (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (USA)John Johnson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (5) (NED)Ryan Sachire (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Shields (USA)Eduardo Pacheco (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Anthony Ross (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Todero (6) (ARG)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Joplin Challenger draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Joplin Challenger?