ATP Jerusalem Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Jerusalem Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Jerusalem Challenger Event Details:

2001-05-07Hard
OutdoorJerusalem, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jerusalem Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNoam Okun (ISR)Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Llodra (1) (FRA)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFNoam Okun (ISR)Noam Behr (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Llodra (1) (FRA)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-7(7) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (WC) (ISR)Lior Mor (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFNoam Okun (ISR)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNoam Behr (ISR)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)Barry Cowan (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Oren Motevassel (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)Stephane Huet (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lior Mor (ISR)Arvind Parmar (7) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Jamie Delgado (6) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (ISR)Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (USA)Aviram Salomon (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Noam Behr (ISR)Neville Godwin (2) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (1) (FRA)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (GBR)Jonathan Erlich (WC) (ISR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Scott Barron (IRL)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)Justin Bower (5) (RSA)1-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Stephane Huet (3) (FRA)Alexander Waske (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)Tomer Suissa (WC) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lior Mor (ISR)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (7) (GBR)Eyal Ran (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (6) (GBR)Damien Roberts (Q) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Kalle Flygt (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Hanley (Q) (AUS)Jan-Frode Andersen (4) (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aviram Salomon (WC) (ISR)Solon Peppas (8) (GRE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Andy Ram (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Behr (ISR)Nir Welgreen (Q) (ISR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (2) (RSA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Noam Behr (4) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
SFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-3 5-7 7-5
SFNoam Behr (4) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Barry Cowan (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Dori Sadovnik (WC) (ISR)
Aviram Salomon (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFPaul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFNoam Behr (4) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Stephane Huet (FRA)
Lior Mor (ISR)
7-5 3-2 Retired
QFBarry Cowan (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(10) 2-6 6-3
R16Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Alexander Waske (GER)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Dori Sadovnik (WC) (ISR)
Aviram Salomon (ISR)
Tal Meir (WC) (ISR)
Elad Stern (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Paul Hanley (3) (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Gabor Koves (HUN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Meir Deri (WC) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Stephane Huet (FRA)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Kalle Flygt (Q) (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Noam Behr (4) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
7-5 7-6(6)
R16Barry Cowan (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Amir Hadad (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Neville Godwin (2) (RSA)
Sander Groen (NED)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Meir Deri (8) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)Daniel Vacek (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Damien Roberts (3) (RSA)Nathan Healey (7) (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Eyal Ran (5) (ISR)Jonathan Beardsley (4) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Erez Zari (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Meir Deri (8) (ISR)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)Tal Meir (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Vacek (6) (CZE)Dori Sadovnik (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Damien Roberts (3) (RSA)Asaf Cohen (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (7) (AUS)Elad Milo (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Beardsley (4) (USA)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Ran (5) (ISR)Maor Zirkin (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nir Welgreen (1) (ISR)Saar Steele (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erez Zari (WC) (ISR)Amit Inbar (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Amir Ariely (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Meir Deri (8) (ISR)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Hanley (2) (AUS)Roy Shafir (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tal Meir (ISR)Eyal Talshir (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dori Sadovnik (ISR)Liran Kling (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Vacek (6) (CZE)Dor Wertheimer (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Damien Roberts (3) (RSA)Eran Dank (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Asaf Cohen (WC) (ISR)Matan Shitrit (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elad Milo (WC) (ISR)Dekel Valtzer (WC) (ISR)2-6 6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (7) (AUS)Elad Stern (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Beardsley (4) (USA)Iram Peled (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Eric Lynn (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maor Zirkin (ISR)Roy Wertheimer (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (5) (ISR)Roei Schnaider (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Jerusalem Challenger draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Jerusalem Challenger?