ATP Jerusalem Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Jerusalem Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Jerusalem Challenger Event Details:

1998-05-04Hard
OutdoorJerusalem, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jerusalem Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNeville Godwin (7) (RSA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFGabriel Trifu (ROU)David Nainkin (RSA)6-1 6-7 6-4[H2H]
SFNeville Godwin (7) (RSA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFGabriel Trifu (ROU)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFDavid Nainkin (RSA)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRazvan Sabau (ROU)Eyal Erlich (3) (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNeville Godwin (7) (RSA)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-1 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R16David Nainkin (RSA)Todd Larkham (4) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivier Mutis (FRA)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)7-6 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Eyal Erlich (3) (ISR)Eyal Ran (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Neville Godwin (7) (RSA)Lior Mor (WC) (ISR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Markus Hantschk (GER)Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Peter Tramacchi (1) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Noam Behr (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (USA)Grant Doyle (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)Steven Randjelovic (8) (AUS)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Todd Larkham (4) (AUS)Rogier Wassen (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Nainkin (RSA)Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (FRA)Gouichi Motomura (6) (JPN)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Stefano Pescosolido (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (ISR)Andy Ram (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (3) (ISR)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (7) (RSA)Nir Welgreen (WC) (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (WC) (ISR)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Hantschk (GER)Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)Alexandru Radulescu (2) (ROU)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
WO
SFNeville Godwin (4) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-2 5-7 6-3
SFNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Eyal Ran (2) (ISR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFHarel Levy (WC) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
7-6 6-3
QFNeville Godwin (4) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFEyal Ran (2) (ISR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Michael Kogan (WC) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Barry Cowan (1) ()
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
2-6 7-6 6-1
R16Brent Larkham (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
7-6 5-7 6-4
R16Neville Godwin (4) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
7-6 6-3
R16Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
7-6 7-6
R16Grant Doyle (3) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
Ofer Sela (WC) (ISR)
Kobi Ziv (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Michael Kogan (WC) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Jose Frontera (PRI)
Bobby Kokavec (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Eyal Ran (2) (ISR)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Lior Dahan (Q) (ISR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
7-6 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andy Ram (8) (ISR)Raviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Filippo Veglio (2) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)Lior Dahan (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Erlich (6) (ISR)Barry Cowan (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Andy Ram (8) (ISR)Meir Deri (WC) (ISR)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Filippo Veglio (2) (SUI)Tomer Dank (WC) (ISR)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Lior Kristal (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lior Dahan (ISR)Mose Navarra (3) (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barry Cowan (4) ()Brent Larkham (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (6) (ISR)Dan Hanegby (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (ISR)Erez Zari (WC) (ISR)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meir Deri (WC) (ISR)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (8) (ISR)Roy Sichel (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Veglio (2) (SUI)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (WC) (ISR)Zvi Yosifun (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lior Kristal (ISR)Lior Kadosh (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Harel Srugo (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (3) (ITA)Michael Fedida (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lior Dahan (ISR)Elad Stern (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aviram Salomon (ISR)Asaf Yamin (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)Tal Meir (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barry Cowan (4) ()Mosche Levy (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Brent Larkham (AUS)Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dan Hanegby (ISR)Roei Schnaider (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (6) (ISR)Jose Frontera (PRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lior Dahan (1) (ISR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Tal Harel Ben Simon (ISR)
Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)
6-3 6-3
Q2Lior Dahan (1) (ISR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Bye
Q2Tal Harel Ben Simon (ISR)
Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)
Aviram Salomon (2) (ISR)
Erez Zari (ISR)
6-0 6-1