ATP Jerusalem Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Jerusalem Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Jerusalem Challenger Event Details:

1995-05-08Hard
OutdoorJerusalem, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jerusalem Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Johansson (Q) (SWE)Patrick Baur (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
SFThomas Johansson (Q) (SWE)Brian Dunn (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFPatrick Baur (GER)Jiri Novak (4) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBrian Dunn (USA)Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFThomas Johansson (Q) (SWE)Danny Sapsford ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJiri Novak (4) (CZE)Neil Borwick (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPatrick Baur (GER)David Nainkin (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Brian Dunn (USA)Lionel Barthez (7) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Johansson (Q) (SWE)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Danny Sapsford ()Chris Wilkinson (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Neil Borwick (Q) (AUS)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()6-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (4) (CZE)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Patrick Baur (GER)Dick Norman (8) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16David Nainkin (RSA)Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Dunn (USA)Emanuel Couto (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (7) (FRA)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (Q) (SWE)Cristiano Caratti (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Eyal Ran (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Danny Sapsford ()Boaz Merenstein (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chris Wilkinson (6) ()Tim Henman ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Neil Borwick (Q) (AUS)Leander Paes (5) (IND)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Hendrik-Jan Davids ()Dirk Dier (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (4) (CZE)Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (8) (BEL)Nir Welgreen (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Baur (GER)Gilad Bloom (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)Ofer Sela (WC) (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Nainkin (RSA)Paul Wekesa (2) (KEN)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDirk Dier (GER)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)
Patrick Baur (GER)
7-6 7-6
SFLionel Barthez (4) (FRA)
Patrick Baur (GER)
Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
6-2 6-3
SFDirk Dier (GER)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
WO
QFEmanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
7-5 3-6 6-2
QFLionel Barthez (4) (FRA)
Patrick Baur (GER)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
6-1 7-5
QFJiri Novak (CZE)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
7-6 6-7 6-2
QFDirk Dier (GER)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
6-3 3-6 7-6
R16Emanuel Couto (1) (PRT)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
7-6 3-6 6-3
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-1 4-6 6-3
R16Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)
Patrick Baur (GER)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Dick Norman (BEL)
6-4 6-2
R16Neville Godwin (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Amir Hadad (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Lior Dahan (WC) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Jiri Novak (CZE)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Leander Paes (3) (IND)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-6 6-1
R16Dirk Dier (GER)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (Q) (PER)
Tomer Dank (ISR)
7-6 6-1
R16Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Danny Sapsford (2) ()
Chris Wilkinson ()
6-1 6-7 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neil Borwick (1) (AUS)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christian Saceanu (2) (GER)Tomer Dank (7) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Thomas Johansson (3) (SWE)Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boaz Merenstein (ISR)Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Neil Borwick (1) (AUS)Amit Ben David (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (ISR)Noam Okun (8) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Saceanu (2) (GER)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomer Dank (7) (ISR)Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Johansson (3) (SWE)Silviu Nistor (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)Asaf Tishler (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)Oded Teig (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boaz Merenstein (ISR)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Neil Borwick (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amit Ben David (ISR)Andy Ram (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)Harel Levy (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (8) (ISR)Oded Mann (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (ISR)Etai Sobel (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aviram Salomon (ISR)Igor Levine (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (7) (ISR)Erez Zari (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Johansson (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silviu Nistor (ROU)Eyal Omid (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Asaf Tishler (ISR)Izhak Maimon (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)Dani Solomon (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)Lior Kristal (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oded Teig (ISR)Vladimir Salop (ISR)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Boaz Merenstein (ISR)Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kobi Ziv (ISR)Brett Dickinson (5) (USA)4-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]