ATP Jerusalem Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Jerusalem Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Jerusalem Challenger Event Details:

1994-05-09Hard
OutdoorJerusalem, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jerusalem Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArne Thoms (GER)Filip De Wulf (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFArne Thoms (GER)Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFFilip De Wulf (BEL)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFArne Thoms (GER)Gilad Bloom (1) (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDick Norman (Q) (BEL)Michael Joyce (4) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (ITA)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip De Wulf (BEL)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilad Bloom (1) (ISR)Patrick Baur (GER)5-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Arne Thoms (GER)Martin Blackman (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (4) (USA)Mikael Stadling (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)Joshua Eagle (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)1-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip De Wulf (BEL)Thomas Gollwitzer (7) (GER)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Kevin Ullyett (2) (ZWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilad Bloom (1) (ISR)Axel Finnberg (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Baur (GER)Ofer Sela (WC) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Blackman (USA)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Arne Thoms (GER)Lars Rehmann (8) (GER)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (4) (USA)Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (Q) (SWE)Todd Nelson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)Roman Ruppenthal (Q) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (Q) (BEL)David Nainkin (5) (RSA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Eyal Ran (6) (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (WC) (ISR)Michael Geserer (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Mark Kaplan (3) (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Gollwitzer (7) (GER)Arkan Vuran (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (BEL)Paul Wekesa (KEN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kevin Ullyett (2) (ZWE)Dennis van Scheppingen (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEllis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
7-6 6-3
SFEllis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Michael Daniel (ISR)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFFilip De Wulf (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
7-6 7-6
QFEllis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Mark Kaplan (RSA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-0 7-6
QFMichael Daniel (ISR)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-3 1-6 6-3
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Michael Geserer (GER)
Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)
WO
QFFilip De Wulf (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Joshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
4-6 7-6 7-6
R16Ellis Ferreira (1) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
Sagi Zakin (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Mark Kaplan (RSA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Yoav Loewenstein (ISR)
Asaf Tishler (ISR)
6-0 6-2
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Martin Blackman (4) (USA)
Gilad Bloom (ISR)
7-6 6-1
R16Michael Daniel (ISR)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Eyal Erlich (Q) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 7-6
R16Michael Geserer (GER)
Thomas Gollwitzer (GER)
Lionel Barthez (FRA)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
7-5 7-6
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Marius Barnard (3) (RSA)
David Nainkin (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Dennis van Scheppingen (NLD)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Joshua Eagle (2) (AUS)
Lars Rehmann (GER)
Patrick Baur (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
7-5 6-7 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Michael Daniel (7) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roman Ruppenthal (2) (GER)Sagi Zakin (8) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikael Stadling (3) (SWE)Danny Erez (5) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis van Scheppingen (4) (NLD)Raviv Weidenfeld (6) (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Assaf Roth (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Daniel (7) (ISR)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Roman Ruppenthal (2) (GER)Asaf Tishler (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sagi Zakin (8) (ISR)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikael Stadling (3) (SWE)Jacov Shaked (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danny Erez (5) (ISR)Eyal Omid (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (4) (NLD)Ran Abraham (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raviv Weidenfeld (6) (ISR)Ran Kouris (ISR)6-7 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Oded Teig (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Assaf Roth (ISR)Aviram Salomon (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lior Dahan (ISR)Yuval Karuchi (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Daniel (7) (ISR)Niv Ron (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roman Ruppenthal (2) (GER)Noam Okun (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asaf Tishler (ISR)Izhak Maimon (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)Shalom Abrahamov (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sagi Zakin (8) (ISR)Harel Levy (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Stadling (3) (SWE)Lior Kadosh (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jacov Shaked (ISR)Etai Sobel (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eyal Omid (ISR)Erez Zari (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (5) (ISR)Yoav Loewenstein (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis van Scheppingen (4) (NLD)Lior Zimmerman (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Abraham (ISR)Silviu Nistor (ROU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ran Kouris (ISR)Frank Dennhardt (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Raviv Weidenfeld (6) (ISR)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Eyal Erlich (1WC) (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Bye
Q2Lior Dahan (ISR)
Frank Dennhardt (GER)
Ran Kouris (2) (ISR)
Lior Zimmerman (ISR)
6-3 6-3