ATP Jerusalem Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Jerusalem Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Jerusalem Challenger Event Details:

1993-05-03Hard
OutdoorJerusalem, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jerusalem Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilad Bloom (4) (ISR)Maurice Ruah (7) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFGilad Bloom (4) (ISR)Francesco Michelotti (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMaurice Ruah (7) ()David Rikl (5) (CZE)6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
QFFrancesco Michelotti (ITA)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFGilad Bloom (4) (ISR)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Rikl (5) (CZE)Alexander Mronz (3) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFMaurice Ruah (7) ()Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Amit Ben David (Q) (ISR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Michelotti (ITA)Christian Ruud (NOR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilad Bloom (4) (ISR)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)Mario Rincon (COL)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16David Rikl (5) (CZE)Danilo Marcelino (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Mronz (3) (GER)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maurice Ruah (7) ()Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)Ofer Sela (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Christian Saceanu (1) (GER)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Amit Ben David (Q) (ISR)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Ruud (NOR)Danny Erez (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Michelotti (ITA)Valentin Frieden (LL) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilad Bloom (4) (ISR)Peter Moraing (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)Bernardo Mota (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Ohad Weinberg (WC) (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Mario Rincon (COL)Chris Wilkinson (6) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32David Rikl (5) (CZE)Eyal Erlich (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danilo Marcelino (BRA)Stephane Sansoni (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Raviv Weidenfeld (Q) (ISR)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (3) (GER)Felipe Rivera (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maurice Ruah (7) ()Nicola Bruno (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)Mark Petchey ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)Michael Daniel (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (WC) (ISR)Fernando Meligeni (2) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilad Bloom (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Danilo Marcelino (4) (BRA)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
4-6 6-4 7-6
SFGilad Bloom (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Alexander Mronz (1) (GER)
Maurice Ruah ()
6-7 6-2 7-6
SFDanilo Marcelino (4) (BRA)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Michael Daniel (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
7-6 7-5
QFAlexander Mronz (1) (GER)
Maurice Ruah ()
Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Christian Ruud (NOR)
6-3 6-4
QFGilad Bloom (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Danny Erez (WC) (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
6-2 6-4
QFDanilo Marcelino (4) (BRA)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Mario Rincon (COL)
Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)
WO
QFMichael Daniel (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
David Rikl (CZE)
1-6 6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Mronz (1) (GER)
Maurice Ruah ()
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Ohad Weinberg (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Bernardo Mota (PRT)
Christian Ruud (NOR)
Tal Harel Ben Simon (WC) (ISR)
Lior Zimmerman (ISR)
7-6 6-7 7-5
R16Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Massimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)
Nicola Bruno (ITA)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R16Danny Erez (WC) (ISR)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Amit Ben David (ISR)
Yoav Loewenstein (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Mario Rincon (COL)
Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Danilo Marcelino (4) (BRA)
Fernando Meligeni (BRA)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Tomer Zimmerman (ISR)
6-7 7-5 7-5
R16Michael Daniel (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (Q) (ISR)
Sagi Zakin (ISR)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Karol Kucera (SVK)
David Rikl (CZE)
Mark Petchey (2) ()
Chris Wilkinson ()
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)Valentin Frieden (1) (SUI)6-0 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amit Ben David (8) (ISR)Lior Zimmerman (2) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Danny Erez (ISR)Sagi Zakin (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Raviv Weidenfeld (4) (ISR)Yoav Loewenstein (6) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Valentin Frieden (1) (SUI)Lior Mor (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lior Zimmerman (2) (ISR)Ido Gloger (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amit Ben David (8) (ISR)Tal Harel Ben Simon (ISR)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sagi Zakin (ISR)Tomer Zimmerman (3) (ISR)5-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Danny Erez (ISR)Avraham Fadlun (5) (ISR)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Raviv Weidenfeld (4) (ISR)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yoav Loewenstein (6) (ISR)Avi Golender (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Frieden (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lior Mor (ISR)Ran Kouris (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (ISR)Ido Kamieniecki (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)Oran Hecht (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lior Zimmerman (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ido Gloger (ISR)Harel Levy (ISR)6-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tal Harel Ben Simon (ISR)Jacov Shaked (ISR)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amit Ben David (8) (ISR)Idan Aharoni (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomer Zimmerman (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagi Zakin (ISR)Tomer Dank (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (ISR)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Avraham Fadlun (5) (ISR)Shay Baranes (ISR)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raviv Weidenfeld (4) (ISR)Jeff Sayah (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Stanley Ruah (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Avi Golender (ISR)Meir Cohen (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yoav Loewenstein (6) (ISR)Assaf Roth (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Ran Kouris (ISR)
Jacov Shaked (ISR)
Idan Aharoni (A) (ISR)
Oran Hecht (ISR)
7-5 6-1
Q2Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)
Sagi Zakin (ISR)
Tomer Dank (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
6-2 6-3