ATP Jerusalem Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Jerusalem Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Jerusalem Challenger Event Details:

2019-05-20Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jerusalem Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Filip Peliwo (9) (CAN)Upcoming[H2H]
SFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFilip Peliwo (9) (CAN)Saketh-Sai Myneni (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBrayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSaketh-Sai Myneni (4) ()Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Peliwo (9) (CAN)Sasi Kumar Mukund (14) (IND)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (15) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Saketh-Sai Myneni (4) ()Tak Khunn Wang (16) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (9) (CAN)Scott Griekspoor (8) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (14) (IND)John-Patrick Smith (2) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (15) (ESP)Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)6-2 4-6 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (ITA)Sem Verbeek (LL) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)Thai Kwiatkowski (5) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)Pavel Kotov (13) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Tsung-Hua Yang (12) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Gleb Sakharov (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Goncalo Oliveira (6) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Collin Altamirano (10) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tak Khunn Wang (16) (FRA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Saketh-Sai Myneni (4) ()Andrea Vavassori (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (8) (NLD)Evan King (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (9) (CAN)Brydan Klein ()4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (14) (IND)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (2) (AUS)Julian Ocleppo (q) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R64Brayden Schnur (1) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Baptiste Crepatte (ITF) (FRA)Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (15) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (11) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
R64Alessandro Bega (ITA)Shahar Elbaz (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Arthur Rinderknech (ITF) (FRA)Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Thai Kwiatkowski (5) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Bye[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Ben Patael (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)Sanjar Fayziev (ITF) (UZB)7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R64Tsung-Hua Yang (12) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Joao Menezes (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Gleb Sakharov (7) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (6) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
R64Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Tom Jomby (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Collin Altamirano (10) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R64Tak Khunn Wang (16) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R64Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Saketh-Sai Myneni (4) ()Bye[H2H]
R64Scott Griekspoor (8) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
R64Evan King (USA)Makoto Ochi (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Brydan Klein ()Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (9) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
R64Sasi Kumar Mukund (14) (IND)Bye[H2H]
R64Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Julian Ocleppo (q) (ITA)Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64John-Patrick Smith (2) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Evan King (USA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFEvan King (USA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-1 6-4
SFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFEvan King (USA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
5-7 6-3 11-9
QFTuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
5-7 6-3 16-14
QFLuca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
7-5 4-6 10-7
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
David Marrero (ESP)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Evan King (USA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-0 6-3
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-2
R16Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Tom Jomby (ITF) (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Luca Margaroli (4) (SUI)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (ITF) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-2 6-3
R16Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Alex Lawson (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
John-Patrick Smith (2) (AUS)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julian Ocleppo (q) (ITA)Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Enrico Dalla Valle (q) (ITA)Sem Verbeek (LL) (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]