ATP Jersey Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Jersey Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Jersey Challenger Event Details:

2010-03-22Hard
IndoorJersey, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Jersey Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Hernych (1) (CZE)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJan Hernych (1) (CZE)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Minar (CZE)Igor Sijsling (5) (NED)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Hernych (1) (CZE)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (BEL)Conor Niland (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (5) (NED)Sergei Bubka (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (5) (NED)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergei Bubka (UKR)Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Sebastien De Chaunac (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Roman Valent (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)Roko Karanusic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Niels Desein (6) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (5) (NED)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (GER)Daniel Evans (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (UKR)James Ward (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (4) (BLR)Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sebastien De Chaunac (8) (FRA)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (2) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-2 1-6 [10-6]
SFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
SFJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
7-6(1) 6-4
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFNicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Conor Niland (IRL)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Treat Huey (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
6-3 7-5
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicolas Mahut (4) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
7-6(3) 5-7 [14-12]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)James Mcgee (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Roman Valent (8) (SUI)Oliver Golding (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (IRL)Chris Eaton (7) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (GBR)Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (GBR)Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (GBR)Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roman Valent (8) (SUI)David Mckenna (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (BEL)Samuel Groth (1) (AUS)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (IRL)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (7) (GBR)Antoine Tassart (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Romain Jouan (FRA)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)7-6(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Hendrik Coertzen (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Battistone (WC) (USA)Kamil Capkovic (5) (SVK)2-6 6-2 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joseph Sirianni (3) (AUS)Daniel Cox (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (GBR)Joachim Kretz (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raven Klaasen (6) (RSA)Yves Allegro (SUI)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregoire Burquier (4) (FRA)Martin Emmrich (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (GBR)Barry King (IRL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Mckenna (WC) (IRL)Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roman Valent (8) (SUI)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Jersey Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Jersey Challenger?