ATP Japan F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Japan F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F9 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-11Hard
OutdoorKashiwa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDanai Udomchoke (THA)Ti Chen (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (TPE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (THA)Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (TPE)Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)6-7(12) 6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (THA)Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Musashi Hoshino (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (7) (THA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (TPE)Arata Onozawa (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (THA)Koki Matsunaga (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Harri Heliovaara (1) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Musashi Hoshino (Q) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (7) (THA)Ryohei Ittogi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (3) (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (TPE)Yusuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (8) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)7-6(4) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)Takero Akaba (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Koki Matsunaga (LL) (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee (Q) (KOR)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)Ippei Sato (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-2 6-3
SFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Kishi Watanabe (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFKen Onoda (JPN)
Kishi Watanabe (JPN)
Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFHarri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (WC) (JPN)
Yuji Oyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Ken Onoda (JPN)
Kishi Watanabe (JPN)
Daichi Kato (WC) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Weerapat Doakmaiklee (4) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Harri Heliovaara (2) (FIN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ippei Sato (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (2) (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (13) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kosuke Naruse (4) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (14) (JPN)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (15) (KOR)Hiromasa Oku (6) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Kishi Watanabe (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Keita Koyama (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)Yuichi Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (2) (JPN)Ryouhei Takahasi (JPN)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ippei Sato (JPN)Kazuma Nishio (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)Jin Tanaka (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (13) (JPN)Takuya Shirai (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kosuke Naruse (4) (JPN)Yasuhito Kudo (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gengo Kikuchi (14) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (5WC) (JPN)2-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (6) (JPN)Daichi Kato (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (15) (KOR)Shu Saito (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kishi Watanabe (7) (JPN)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (JPN)Yosuke Takeuchi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)Yuzp Norita (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Keita Koyama (JPN)Toma Kozakai (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Hasegawa (JPN)Shoki Hachiya (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)Kazutaka Nakazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ryouhei Takahasi (JPN)Yuichi Ichikawa (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ippei Sato (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kazuma Nishio (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (16) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Jin Tanaka (JPN)Ryuuhei Hatakeyama (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takuya Shirai (WC) (JPN)Seiji Itou (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Koki Matsunaga (13) (JPN)Kengo Hirahata (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yasuhito Kudo (JPN)Ryusei Nogami (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Motoaki Kita (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (14) (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (5WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Chisei Matsuyama (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Musashi Hoshino (JPN)Yuji Shioda (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues (BRA)Ken Onoda (9) (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Daichi Kato (JPN)Yuji Oyama (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (15) (KOR)Sachio Yoshida (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kishi Watanabe (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Sonosuke Emoto (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Takahiro Ittogi (10) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (JPN)Yugo Inoue (8) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yosuke Takeuchi (JPN)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuzp Norita (JPN)Osamu Morishima (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (11) (JPN)Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Japan F9 Futures?