ATP Japan F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Japan F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Japan F9 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-15Carpet
IndoorSapporo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Mao-Xin Gong (7) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (7) (CHN)Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)Akito Higa (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (4) (JPN)Soong-Jae Cho ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)Eui-Yeol Yang (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (7) (CHN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Akito Higa (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)Yuya Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (8) (JPN)Hyun-Soo Lim ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Toshiharu Kato (JPN)Masaki Harada (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Soong-Jae Cho ()Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (4) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Zhe Li (6) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)Ya-Nan Ma (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Soong-Jae Cho (4) ()
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
6-1 6-0
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Wan-Yong Park (KOR)
Byeong-Hoon Yun (KOR)
6-4 6-0
QFYuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFSoong-Jae Cho (4) ()
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Wan-Yong Park (KOR)
Byeong-Hoon Yun (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
WO
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Shane Templeman (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Jung-Ho Oh (KOR)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
6-2 6-0
R16Yuki Matsuo (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Shota Kanno (WC) (JPN)
Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
R16Soong-Jae Cho (4) ()
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Yoshitaka Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)
Yohei Okuno (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Junji Akagi (JPN)
Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
I-Ta Chen ()
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR)Seung-Hoon Lee (1) ()WO[H2H]
Q1Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shunrou Takeshima (3) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bumpei Sato (4) (JPN)Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Masaki Harada (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Takuto Niki (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR)Wan-Yong Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Yasuyuki Akimoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Seung-Hoon Lee (1) ()Junji Akagi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR)I-Ta Chen ()2-6 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (3) (JPN)Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (4) (JPN)Hyun-Joon Suk ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)Shota Kinoshita (JPN)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masato Yuhara (JPN)Byeong-Hoon Yun (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masaki Harada (JPN)Akihiro Suda (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (JPN)Yohei Okuno (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR)Yasuhito Kudo (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wan-Yong Park (KOR)Ryota Hamaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasuyuki Akimoto (WC) (JPN)Ki-Soo Lee (KOR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Seung-Hoon Lee (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Junji Akagi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3I-Ta Chen ()In-Sub Lee (KOR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Jung-Ho Oh (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)Yoshitaka Fujiwara (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Ryouta Iritani (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pyung-Koo Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Joon Suk ()Shane Templeman (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shota Kinoshita (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Byeong-Hoon Yun (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masato Yuhara (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masaki Harada (JPN)Yuuki Ishida (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akihiro Suda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Syogo Sato (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yohei Okuno (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasuhito Kudo (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wan-Yong Park (KOR)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryota Hamaguchi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sang-Woo Noh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasuyuki Akimoto (WC) (JPN)Shota Tanno (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ki-Soo Lee (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Japan F9 Futures?