ATP Japan F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Japan F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F9 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Carpet
OutdoorOsaka, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFHsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)Simon Rea (NZL)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFHsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuilherme Ochiai (BRA)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Minh Le (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Rea (NZL)Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)Genki Tomita (Q) (JPN)6-0 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Shane La Porte (USA)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Kensuke Goto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Hideaki Kinoshita (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)James Pade (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Minh Le (USA)Joji Miyao (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (7) (JPN)Shane Templeman (Q) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)2-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Rea (NZL)Hyun-Woo Nam (5) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (8) (TPE)Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Genki Tomita (Q) (JPN)Hikaru Sano (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (WC) (JPN)Seiya Toyota (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (USA)Syrym Abdukhalikov (6) (KAZ)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Dave Lingman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kensuke Goto (WC) (JPN)Takanobu Nishio (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-4 6-3
SFYaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (1) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
3-6 7-5 6-3
SFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Minh Le (4) (USA)
James Pade (USA)
3-6 7-5 7-5
QFHyung-Tae Kwon (1) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFYaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)
Kousuke Sugimoto (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFMinh Le (4) (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Shane La Porte (2) (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (1) (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Bye
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Yoshiyuki Hoshino (JPN)
Kotaro Isobe (JPN)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R16Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)
Kousuke Sugimoto (JPN)
Kenji Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
Junn Mitsuhashi (WC) (JPN)
Ryosuke Ohashi (JPN)
2-6 7-5 6-1
R16Minh Le (4) (USA)
James Pade (USA)
Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
Diago Sakurai (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Shane La Porte (2) (USA)
Dave Lingman (USA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Simon Rea (NZL)
6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Genki Tomita (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Hideaki Kinoshita (JPN)Yugo Kasai (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Kenji Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Seiya Toyota (JPN)Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Kento Ko (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joji Miyao (6) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Shane Templeman (USA)Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Genki Tomita (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hideaki Kinoshita (JPN)Diago Sakurai (2WC) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yugo Kasai (JPN)Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kenji Fukuda (JPN)Takanobu Fujii (JPN)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Seiya Toyota (JPN)Tsubasa Morizane (4) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Kosaku Hirota (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kento Ko (JPN)Yudai Yamazaki (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (6) (JPN)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-3 6-7(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (JPN)Ryouichi Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Shoji Yamaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Akito Higa (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Shunsuke Hata (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shane Templeman (USA)Yuichi Shinshi (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)Bye
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Tatsuya Sawai (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Bye
Q3Genki Tomita (JPN)Bye
Q3Diago Sakurai (2WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hideaki Kinoshita (JPN)Kenji Hasegawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katsuji Ozawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Yugo Kasai (JPN)Bye
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yu Takahashi (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takanobu Fujii (JPN)Bye
Q3Kenji Fukuda (JPN)Bye
Q3Tsubasa Morizane (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Seiya Toyota (JPN)Takeshi Fukui (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Bye
Q3Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kosaku Hirota (JPN)Atsushi Tajima (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yudai Yamazaki (JPN)Bye
Q3Kento Ko (JPN)Bye
Q3Joji Miyao (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Arturo Gerardo Bueno Ruiz (MEX)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (JPN)Bye
Q3Ryouichi Inoue (JPN)Bye
Q3Shoji Yamaguchi (JPN)Bye
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Tomohiro Muto (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Bye
Q3Akito Higa (JPN)Bye
Q3Shunsuke Hata (JPN)Bye
Q3Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)Ryosuke Ohashi (JPN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shane Templeman (USA)Bye
Q3Yuichi Shinshi (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Japan F9 Futures?