ATP Japan F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Japan F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F9 Futures Event Details:

2005-08-29Hard
OutdoorKashiwa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FToshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Michael Yani (5) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Yani (5) (USA)Ti Chen (1) (TPE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFToshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (1) (TPE)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Yani (5) (USA)Go Soeda (3) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Norikazu Sugiyama (8) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Tsubasa Morizane (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)David Martin (7) (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (5) (USA)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (8) (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)5-7 7-6(2) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)6-7(0) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)Alun Jones (2) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Yuichi Sugita (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tsubasa Morizane (Q) (JPN)Takanobu Nishio (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Martin (7) (USA)Shuhei Uzawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (3) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshiharu Kato (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michael Yani (5) (USA)Masashi Jikumaru (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (8) (JPN)Woo-Whuk Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Shuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Hiu-Tung Yu (Q) (HKG)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Chu (Q) (USA)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (2) (AUS)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Martin (2) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-4 6-4
SFKai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFDavid Martin (2) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFKai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Jonathan Chu (USA)
Michael Williams (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFHyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)
Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFToshiharu Kato (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
QFDavid Martin (2) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Kai-Lung Chang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Ti Chen (1) (TPE)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Jonathan Chu (USA)
Michael Williams (USA)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Hai-Yun Tan (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Shuhei Uzawa (JPN)
Pang-Chi Chu (A) (TPE)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Wei-Guang Yang (CHN)
Kotaro Isobe (A) (JPN)
Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
R16David Martin (2) (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)
Taichi Wada (JPN)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiu-Tung Yu (1) (HKG)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masashi Jikumaru (2) (JPN)Yoichiro Oka (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Takanobu Nishio (JPN)Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)Terunobu Morimoto (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shuang-Qiang Liang (5) (CHN)Mikito Ishii (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Chu (6) (USA)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (10) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Dae-Dong Lee (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hiu-Tung Yu (1) (HKG)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Tatsuya Sawai (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masashi Jikumaru (2) (JPN)Brendan Malarkey (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoichiro Oka (JPN)Toshimitsu Shin (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Kazumi Taira (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takanobu Nishio (JPN)Motonobu Nakagomi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)6-1 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Terunobu Morimoto (JPN)Shohei Osaki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (5) (CHN)Hiroo Kato (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikito Ishii (JPN)Michael Lai (HKG)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Chu (6) (USA)Naoki Sato (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Wei-Guang Yang (9) (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)Shuhei Nozaki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (10) (JPN)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Masaki Komura (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Dong Lee (WC) (KOR)Hai-Yun Tan (11) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiu-Tung Yu (1) (HKG)Gento Miyasaka (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kotaro Isobe (JPN)Ryoto Hosoya (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuya Sawai (JPN)Kaiho Miyamoto (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Yu-Ta Yamaguchi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masashi Jikumaru (2) (JPN)Tomohiro Anazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brendan Malarkey (AUS)Yutaro Masuo (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yoichiro Oka (JPN)Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Toshimitsu Shin (JPN)Yasunao Nakano (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kazumi Taira (JPN)Tatsuhiko Onishi (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takanobu Nishio (JPN)Shinichiro Okabe (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Motonobu Nakagomi (JPN)Taichi Wada (WC) (JPN)3-6 3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tsubasa Morizane (JPN)Patrick-John Tierro (4) (PHI)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Kentaro Kadota (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Terunobu Morimoto (JPN)Shingo Ito (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shohei Osaki (JPN)Yusuke Kanehira (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (5) (CHN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroo Kato (JPN)Tetsuo Uchino (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikito Ishii (JPN)Ryo Oki (JPN)2-6 7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Lai (HKG)Diago Sakurai (JPN)0-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Chu (6) (USA)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Sato (JPN)Taiki Hashizume (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Shotaro Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wei-Guang Yang (9) (CHN)Kouichi Sakamoto (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)Junichi Kuroda (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuhei Nozaki (JPN)Masanori Kobayashi (JPN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daishi Murakami (JPN)Takanori Shimazaki (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (10) (JPN)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Taito Ochi (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Komura (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Dong Lee (WC) (KOR)Gen Sasaki (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hai-Yun Tan (11) (CHN)Yuya Hayashi (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Japan F9 Futures?