ATP Japan F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Japan F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-06-22Clay
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFYasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFSho Katayama (JPN)Renta Tokuda (WC) (JPN)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKatsuki Nagao (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSho Katayama (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFRenta Tokuda (WC) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Keisuke Numajiri (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (WC) (JPN)Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ju-Hae Moon ()Koichi Sano (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (5) (JPN)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Masaki Osafune (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Keisuke Numajiri (WC) (JPN)Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (7) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Masaki Sasai (JPN)Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ko Suzuki (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (JPN)Ben Mclachlan (8) (NZL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (JPN)Nasa Hatakeyama (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (WC) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKatsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-2 6-1
SFShunrou Takeshima (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Sho Katayama (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-5
SFKatsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFSho Katayama (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Riki Mclachlan (NZL)
3-6 7-5 10-6
QFShunrou Takeshima (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
3-6 6-2 10-5
QFKatsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Koichi Sano (JPN)
1-6 6-1 10-2
QFMakoto Ochi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
7-6(2) 4-6 13-11
R16Sho Katayama (1) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Yasuyuki Akimoto (WC) (JPN)
Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Riki Mclachlan (NZL)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (WC) (JPN)
Shoma Saito (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Shunrou Takeshima (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Shu Saito (JPN)
Kazuya Tamura (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Koichi Sano (JPN)
Masakatsu Noguchi (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Katsuki Nagao (3) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Oh-Hee Kwon ()
Ju-Hae Moon ()
6-2 6-0
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Taiki Hashimoto (WC) (JPN)
Motoaki Kita (JPN)
4-6 6-1 13-11
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)
2-6 7-5 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Masaki Osafune (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (1) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)Yuichiro Inui (2) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)Shu Saito (3) (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yutaro Matsuzaki (4) (JPN)Kouhei Maeda (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ju-Hae Moon (5) ()Motoaki Kita (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Koichi Sano (6) (JPN)Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (7) (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Masayoshi Ono (8) (JPN)Ryouta Iritani (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (1) (JPN)Tsubasa Kato (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masaki Osafune (JPN)Shoma Saito (WC) (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuichiro Inui (2) (JPN)Tetsuro Yamagishi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (3) (JPN)Masakatsu Noguchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yutaro Matsuzaki (4) (JPN)Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kouhei Maeda (JPN)Kazuki Yanahihara (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ju-Hae Moon (5) ()Yoshiaki Takeda (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Motoaki Kita (JPN)Naoto Kai (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Koichi Sano (6) (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)Takahiro Idogaki (WC) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kazuya Tamura (7) (JPN)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (10) (JPN)Taiki Hashimoto (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masayoshi Ono (8) (JPN)Seiya Yamazaki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryouta Iritani (JPN)Taiki Hosokawa (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]