ATP Japan F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Japan F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F8 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-08Hard
OutdoorKashiwa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (1WC) (JPN)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (1WC) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFYong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1WC) (JPN)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)Shota Tagawa (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Sho Katayama (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFGengo Kikuchi (JPN)Jung-Woong Na (KOR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1WC) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Takao Suzuki (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)Masato Shiga (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shota Tagawa (JPN)Issei Okamura (LL) (JPN)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (Q) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1WC) (JPN)Taiki Kato (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Bowen Ouyang (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Liang-Chi Huang (5) (TPE)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (Q) (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shota Tagawa (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (LL) (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)Yuki Takaoka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)Tadayuki Longhi (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (Q) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Daniel King-Turner (4) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (Q) (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Masaki Sasai (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Keita Koyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (KOR)Jose Statham (2) (NZL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSho Katayama (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFDaniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
6-1 6-2
SFSho Katayama (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Keita Koyama (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFLiang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
Takeshi Endo (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
QFSho Katayama (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (4) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-1 6-0
R16Keita Koyama (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (WC) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
Motoaki Kita (WC) (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Takeshi Endo (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
7-6(6) 4-6 [14-12]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Yuki Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)
Genki Yoshida (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Shota Tagawa (4) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
6-2 6-4
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (2) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Taiki Kato (JPN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)Takeshi Endo (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (3) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Keita Koyama (5) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (12) (JPN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Tadayuki Longhi (6) (JPN)Iori Uehara (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jae-Sung An (10) (KOR)Issei Okamura (7) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Masato Shiga (9) (JPN)Seong-Gook Oh (8) (KOR)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Taiki Kato (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (1WC) (JPN)[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)Motoki Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Endo (JPN)Sung Min Han (KOR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (3) (JPN)Yung-Tae Kim (KOR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)Dae Yang Kweon (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keita Koyama (5) (JPN)Manato Tanimoto (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (12) (JPN)Jun Takanashi (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (6) (JPN)Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iori Uehara (JPN)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (7) (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jae-Sung An (10) (KOR)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (8) (KOR)Yuma Otomo (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masato Shiga (9) (JPN)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (1WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Taiki Kato (JPN)Yoshinobu Mashimo (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Koki Takada (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Yusuke Matsuoka (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Motoki Nakamura (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sung Min Han (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Endo (JPN)Masashi Watanabe (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yung-Tae Kim (KOR)Ryotaro Morishita (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)Masaaki Kubota (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)Roy Hobbs (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)Motoaki Kita (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dae Yang Kweon (KOR)Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Ryo Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Matsuda (JPN)Kazuya Takayama (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Keita Koyama (5) (JPN)Koji Koshida (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manato Tanimoto (JPN)Takashi Yano (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jun Takanashi (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (12) (JPN)Takuya Shirai (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (6) (JPN)Hirokazu Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (JPN)Takumi Hernandez (JPN)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iori Uehara (JPN)Tomonori Sema (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)Shu Saito (11) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (7) (JPN)Yuki Muramatsu (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (JPN)Seiji Itou (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)Sachio Yoshida (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Sung An (10) (KOR)Syun Miyawaki (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (8) (KOR)Haru Inoue (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuma Otomo (JPN)Genki Yoshida (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yohei Otsuka (JPN)Kazutaka Nakazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masato Shiga (9) (JPN)Ryouhei Takahasi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Japan F8 Futures?