ATP Japan F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Japan F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F8 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-28Clay
OutdoorSapporo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFRyota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Daniel Matsubara (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Bumpei Sato (JPN)Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)Takeshi Endo (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)Mark Verryth (5) (AUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Hiromasa Oku (Q) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Jun Ito (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)Maciek Sykut (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Matsubara (Q) (BRA)Shu Saito (Q) (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)Yasuo Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (Q) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)Jordan Cox (4) (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Takeshi Endo (WC) (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (5) (AUS)Sho Aida (Q) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (JPN)Yuya Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (WC) (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (7) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiromasa Oku (Q) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jun Ito (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (2) (JPN)Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
3-6 6-4 [15-13]
SFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Fumiaki Kita (4) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-7]
SFHsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFTasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-2 6-0
QFFumiaki Kita (4) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Sho Aida (JPN)
Yugo Inoue (JPN)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (3) (JPN)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
7-5 7-6(9)
QFHsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)
Yuya Tanaka (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Tasuku Iwami (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Akito Higa (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Kishi Watanabe (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Fumiaki Kita (4) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues (WC) (BRA)
Yasuhito Kudo (JPN)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Sho Aida (JPN)
Yugo Inoue (JPN)
Jun Ito (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-5 4-6 [10-6]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Go Matsunaga (WC) (JPN)
Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Hiroyasu Sato (3) (JPN)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)
Yuya Tanaka (JPN)
Suk-Young Jeong (KOR)
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Hsin-Han Lee (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-3 2-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Matsubara (BRA)Akito Higa (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fumiaki Kita (4) (JPN)Jea Moon Lee (11) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hiromasa Oku (9) (JPN)Yao-Lun Chang (5) (TPE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sho Aida (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (10) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shu Saito (13) (JPN)Kishi Watanabe (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)Keita Koyama (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Akito Higa (2) (JPN)Toshiya Matsuzaka (WC) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Matsubara (BRA)Tetsuro Yamagishi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Shota Tanno (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Kentaro Wakamatsu (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (4) (JPN)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (11) (KOR)Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yao-Lun Chang (5) (TPE)Yuta Nakano (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (9) (JPN)Yasuyuki Akimoto (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sho Aida (JPN)Yugo Inoue (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (10) (JPN)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kishi Watanabe (7) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (13) (JPN)Ryogo Hirai (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keita Koyama (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)Takekazu Longhi (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Japan F8 Futures?