ATP Japan F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Japan F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F7 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-09Hard
OutdoorSaitama, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Doug Bohaboy (5) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDoug Bohaboy (5) (USA)Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)Jun Kato (8) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Doug Bohaboy (5) (USA)Atsuo Ogawa (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jun Kato (8) (JPN)Yun-Gu Park (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)Go Soeda (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Joji Miyao (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Julio Rivera (Q) (PUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Gabriel Montilla (PUR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)Peter Handoyo (INA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Hideki Kaneko (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Suwandi Suwandi (INA)Pongsiri Niroj (Q) (THA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (WC) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Doug Bohaboy (5) (USA)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jun Kato (8) (JPN)Toshiaki Sakai (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yun-Gu Park (Q) (KOR)Andrew Cheney (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Christian-Michael Straka (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)Thomas Blake (4) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (WC) (JPN)Yusuke Nakagawa (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joji Miyao (WC) (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Kenji Fujiwara (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichihisa Onoda (2) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Thomas Blake (1) (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFThomas Blake (1) (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Peter Handoyo (3) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
SFMichihisa Onoda (2) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Jun Kato (4) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFThomas Blake (1) (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Christian-Michael Straka (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFPeter Handoyo (3) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Minh Le (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(6)
QFJun Kato (4) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFMichihisa Onoda (2) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
7-5 6-0
R16Thomas Blake (1) (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Gabriel Montilla (PUR)
Christian-Michael Straka (GER)
Yoshiyuki Hoshino (JPN)
Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Peter Handoyo (3) (INA)
Suwandi Suwandi (INA)
Yasutomo Nakase (JPN)
Takeshi Nishihara (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Minh Le (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Toriya (JPN)
7-5 6-4
R16Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)
Koji Motomura (JPN)
7-5 2-6 6-3
R16Jun Kato (4) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Yusuke Nakagawa (WC) (JPN)
Yun-Gu Park (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Joji Miyao (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Naoki Arimoto (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Michihisa Onoda (2) (JPN)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Taro Sakakibara (WC) (JPN)
Takaaki Uehara (JPN)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toshiaki Sakai (1) (JPN)Yoichiro Oka (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yun-Gu Park (KOR)Tomohiro Toriya (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hideki Kaneko (WC) (JPN)Koji Motomura (4) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Cheney (USA)Takeshi Itoh (5) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Julio Rivera (PUR)Yoichi Yokoyama (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Masaki Komura (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Taro Sakakibara (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Toshiaki Sakai (1) (JPN)Luke Milne (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yoichiro Oka (JPN)Katsui Hayakawa (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yun-Gu Park (KOR)Naoki Arimoto (3) (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomohiro Toriya (WC) (JPN)Yoichi Kubota (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Koji Motomura (4) (JPN)Takashi Sutou (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hideki Kaneko (WC) (JPN)Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (5) (JPN)Peter Lucas (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Cheney (USA)Kiyotaka Tachibana (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julio Rivera (PUR)Takehito Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yoichi Yokoyama (JPN)Kohei Inui (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Komura (JPN)Takaaki Uehara (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Taro Sakakibara (JPN)Yuya Hayashi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Toshiaki Sakai (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Luke Milne (AUS)Bye
Q3Katsui Hayakawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Yoichiro Oka (JPN)Bye
Q3Toshiharu Kato (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Bye
Q3Paul Gibson (AUS)Bye
Q3Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)Bye
Q3Naoki Arimoto (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yun-Gu Park (KOR)Bye
Q3Yoichi Kubota (JPN)Bye
Q3Tomohiro Toriya (WC) (JPN)Bye
Q3Koji Motomura (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Takashi Sutou (JPN)Bye
Q3Hideki Kaneko (WC) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)Bye
Q3Takeshi Itoh (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Peter Lucas (WC) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kiyotaka Tachibana (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Cheney (USA)Bye
Q3Julio Rivera (PUR)Bye
Q3Takehito Suzuki (JPN)Bye
Q3Yoichi Yokoyama (JPN)Satoshi Kishi (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kohei Inui (JPN)Bye
Q3Takaaki Uehara (JPN)Bye
Q3Masaki Komura (JPN)Bye
Q3Kosuke Naruse (WC) (JPN)Yasu Minoda (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)Bye
Q3Yuya Hayashi (JPN)Bye
Q3Taro Sakakibara (JPN)Bye
Q3Pongsiri Niroj (THA)Takahiro Ishioka (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Japan F7 Futures?