ATP Japan F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Japan F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F6 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-09Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRenta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFHiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFRenta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (JPN)Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
QFRenta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (1) (JPN)7-5 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)Zhe Li (2) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Chuhan Wang (8) (CHN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Xin Gao (CHN)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (LL) (JPN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (JE) (JPN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)w/o[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (6) (JPN)Kaito Uesugi (q) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (7) (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryota Tanuma (JPN)Shota Iino (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Rigele Te (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Shintaro Imai (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Naoki Tajima (WC) (JPN)Yuki Yudate (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (1) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (5) (JPN)Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)7-6(13) 6-1[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (LL) (JPN)Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (JE) (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)5-7 6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Chuhan Wang (8) (CHN)Koichi Sano (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (2) (CHN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (3) (JPN)Hajime Nakashima (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuhei Kono (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
6-4 6-3
SFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 3-6 10-7
SFYuhei Kono (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
3-6 7-5 10-8
QFXin Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFYuhei Kono (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Shota Iino (JPN)
Hajime Nakashima (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFSora Fukuda (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Rigele Te (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
2-6 6-3 10-1
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Koichi Sano (JPN)
Yuki Yudate (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Yuta Shimizu (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Rigele Te (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Jie Cui (_CH)
Chuhan Wang (CHN)
7-5 6-0
R16Yuhei Kono (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
R16Xin Gao (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-1 6-7(10) 10-8
R16Shota Iino (JPN)
Hajime Nakashima (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Teppei Uesugi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kaito Uesugi (q) (JPN)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)Yuto Sakai (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hajime Nakashima (q) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (LL) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Jie Cui (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (q) (JPN)Hikaru Shiraishi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hajime Nakashima (q) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (JPN)Koki Takada (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaito Uesugi (q) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (q) (JPN)Osamu Takagi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teppei Uesugi (JPN)Shinji Hazawa (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuto Sakai (JPN)Ryuhei Azuma ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Rio Noguchi (JPN)2-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masayoshi Ono (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (q) (CHN)Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jie Cui (_CH)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (JPN)Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sho Shimabukuro (q) (JPN)Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (LL) (JPN)Kento Gouda ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryuhei Azuma ()Taichi Yamamoto ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hikaru Shiraishi (JPN)Ryoma Hayashida ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hajime Nakashima (q) (JPN)Yuhei Kono (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Koki Takada (JPN)Gen Nakamura ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Barclay (AUS)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (JPN)Genki Hosoya (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Osamu Takagi ()Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuto Sakai (JPN)Takafumi Teramoto ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Tamaki Yamao (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kento Gouda ()Tomoya Kitayama (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Ono (JPN)Toya Honda ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (q) (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kousuke Ogura (JPN)Keita Kuwahara ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)Kaito Muranishi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (JPN)Sho Hoshiki ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)Hiroki Sakagawa ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arata Onozawa (LL) (JPN)Taiki Hosokawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teppei Uesugi (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]