ATP Japan F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Japan F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F6 Futures Event Details:

1999-10-25Carpet
OutdoorFukuoka, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFYaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Ashley Fisher (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Andy Fahlke (2) (GER)6-2 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
QFYaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)7-6 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAshley Fisher (AUS)Michael Joyce (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFAndy Fahlke (2) (GER)Takahiro Terachi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ashley Fisher (AUS)Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Joyce (6) (USA)Mitsuru Takada (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Emanuel Couto (5) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Akira Matsushita (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (8) (JPN)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andy Fahlke (2) (GER)Ryuso Tsujino (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Noam Okun (1) (ISR)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Mitsuhiro Goto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (7) (JPN)Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)Kyle Spencer (Q) (GBR)5-7 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ashley Fisher (AUS)Minh Le (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mitsuru Takada (Q) (JPN)Ryota Taguchi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (6) (USA)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (5) (POR)Bobby Hrdina (Q) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Masafumi Komada (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Akira Matsushita (JPN)Yoshinobu Tanaka (JPN)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)Atsuo Ogawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (8) (JPN)Natsuki Harada (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Wei-Jen Cheng (TPE)6-1 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryuso Tsujino (WC) (JPN)Masayuki Ando (Q) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (2) (GER)Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTasuku Iwami (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Michael Joyce (1) (USA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
4-6 7-6 6-4
SFMichael Joyce (1) (USA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Minh Le (USA)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
7-6 6-2
SFTasuku Iwami (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Wei-Ju Chen (TPE)
Masafumi Komada (JPN)
6-2 7-6
QFMichael Joyce (1) (USA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFMinh Le (USA)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
David Abelson (4) (CAN)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-1 6-2
QFTasuku Iwami (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Mitsuhiro Goto (WC) (JPN)
Ryota Taguchi (JPN)
7-5 7-6
QFWei-Ju Chen (TPE)
Masafumi Komada (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Joyce (1) (USA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
Andy Fahlke (GER)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-1 1-6 7-6
R16Natsuki Harada (JPN)
Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
6-2 7-5
R16David Abelson (4) (CAN)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Wei-Jen Cheng (WC) (TPE)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-0 7-5
R16Minh Le (USA)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Pedro Pereira (POR)
6-1 6-4
R16Mitsuhiro Goto (WC) (JPN)
Ryota Taguchi (JPN)
Hidekazu Ina (A) (JPN)
Hiroshi Miyagawa (JPN)
6-0 6-0
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)
Yaoki Ishii (3) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Wei-Ju Chen (TPE)
Masafumi Komada (JPN)
Masanori Kumagai (WC) (JPN)
Yoshinobu Tanaka (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)
Mark Nielsen (2) (NZL)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Minh Le (1) (USA)Masanori Kumagai (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mitsuru Takada (2) (JPN)Wei-Ju Chen (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bobby Hrdina (3) (USA)Kensuke Goto (JPN)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Natsuki Harada (JPN)David Abelson (4) (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Masayuki Ando (5) (JPN)Ryo Oki (12) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Pedro Pereira (11) (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Masafumi Komada (JPN)Makoto Nakanishi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Spencer (8) (GBR)Naoto Okimura (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Minh Le (1) (USA)Hiroshi Matsushita (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masanori Kumagai (JPN)Koji Okawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mitsuru Takada (2) (JPN)Nobutaka Toyoda (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wei-Ju Chen (TPE)Hidekazu Ina (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Hrdina (3) (USA)Masaki Toge (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kensuke Goto (JPN)Mitsuru Tanaka (WC) (JPN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Abelson (4) (CAN)Kenta Kajiyama (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Natsuki Harada (JPN)Naofumi Yamataka (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masayuki Ando (5) (JPN)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryo Oki (12) (JPN)Ryo Koitabashi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Takashi Hoshiki (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pereira (11) (POR)Conor Delaney (GBR)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Masafumi Komada (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Makoto Nakanishi (JPN)Junichi Ishiura (9) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Spencer (8) (GBR)Masanori Hoashi (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Naoto Okimura (JPN)Yuji Oyama (10) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F6 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Japan F6 Futures?