ATP Japan F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Japan F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-06-11Clay
OutdoorKaruizawa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJi Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJi Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFArata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (5) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJi Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Daichi Kato (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiromasa Oku (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)7-5 1-6 6-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R16Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)Issei Okamura (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ji Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)Yasutaka Uchiyama (2) (JPN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Masato Shiga (WC) (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (WC) (JPN)Shota Tagawa (JPN)7-6(1) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (6) (JPN)Sung-Kyun Kang (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daichi Kato (WC) (JPN)Norimasa Hayashi (Q) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (7) (KOR)Hyun-Woo Nam (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Daiki Kondo (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Yuma Otomo (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiromasa Oku (JPN)Leon Frost (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (8) (JPN)Aaron Leeder-Chard (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (Q) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ji Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (2) (JPN)Arthur Karagezian (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTakuto Niki (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFGengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Leon Frost (3) (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
4-6 7-6(6) [12-10]
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Yoshifumi Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
QFGengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (1) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFLeon Frost (3) (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Arthur Karagezian (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-6]
QFYoshifumi Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
WO
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Arata Onozawa (1) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Leon Frost (3) (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Motoaki Kita (JPN)
Keita Koyama (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Arthur Karagezian (USA)
Takeshi Endo (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
6-3 2-2 Retired
R16Yoshifumi Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Takumi Hernandez (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Daichi Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (2) (TPE)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Shu Saito (JPN)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yuma Otomo (JPN)Shinta Fujii (2) (JPN)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Koki Takada (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)Keita Koyama (4) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Leeder-Chard (5) (AUS)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Issei Okamura (JPN)Shu Saito (6) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Daiki Kondo (7) (JPN)David Barclay (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Norimasa Hayashi (9WC) (JPN)Takanobu Nishio (8) (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Sho Katayama (1) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Daniel Ferretti (AUS)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (2) (JPN)Iori Uehara (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuma Otomo (JPN)Ryohei Ittogi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Koki Takada (JPN)Yoshifumi Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Keita Koyama (4) (JPN)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)Masashi Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Leeder-Chard (5) (AUS)Akito Higa (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Masato Yuhara (JPN)Takumi Hernandez (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (6) (JPN)Manato Tanimoto (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (JPN)Noriyoshi Ono (WC) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daiki Kondo (7) (JPN)Sean Wheatley (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Barclay (AUS)Motoaki Kita (10) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Takanobu Nishio (8) (JPN)Yuta Hirokawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Norimasa Hayashi (9WC) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Japan F5 Futures?