ATP Japan F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Japan F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F5 Futures Event Details:

2002-05-27Hard
OutdoorFukuoka, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Jimmy Wang (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJimmy Wang (1) ()Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TWN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Or Dekel (3) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (1) ()Doug Bohaboy (5) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (4) (TWN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOr Dekel (3) (ISR)Daniel Koellerer (Q) (AUT)WO[H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (1) ()Kotaro Miyachi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Doug Bohaboy (5) (USA)Yasuo Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TWN)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Koellerer (Q) (AUT)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Or Dekel (3) (ISR)Erik Dmytruk (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Wesley Moodie (ZAF)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (1) ()Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kotaro Miyachi (Q) (JPN)Donny Opici (LL) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasuo Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Doug Bohaboy (5) (USA)Graydon Oliver (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (4) (TWN)Matthew Yeates (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Ryo Oki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (6) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Koellerer (Q) (AUT)Rodolphe Cadart (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (JPN)Wen-Lung Chang (Q) ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Erik Dmytruk (Q) (CAN)Niko Karagiannis (LL) (GRC)6-3 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Or Dekel (3) (ISR)Atsuo Ogawa (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)Yong-Il Yoon (7) ()3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Toshiaki Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (ZAF)Seung-Hoon Lee ()WO[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Simon Shen (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TWN)
Michihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-1
SFMichihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Simon Shen ()
Jimmy Wang ()
6-3 7-6(6)
SFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TWN)
Niko Karagiannis (4) (GRC)
Wesley Moodie (ZAF)
WO
QFSimon Shen ()
Jimmy Wang ()
Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
QFMichihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
3-6 6-3 7-5
QFNiko Karagiannis (4) (GRC)
Wesley Moodie (ZAF)
Junichi Ishiura (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFHiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TWN)
Or Dekel (ISR)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
WO
R16Doug Bohaboy (1) (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Simon Shen ()
Jimmy Wang ()
Kengo Imamura (WC) (JPN)
Kouichi Sakamoto (JPN)
6-0 6-0
R16Michihisa Onoda (3) (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
4-6 6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Matthew Yeates (AUS)
Seung-Hoon Lee ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
WO
R16Junichi Ishiura (JPN)
Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Shinichi Sakamoto (WC) (JPN)
Kenzo Ukon (JPN)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Niko Karagiannis (4) (GRC)
Wesley Moodie (ZAF)
Yasuo Koji (JPN)
Isao Murakami (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Or Dekel (ISR)
Marian Leysek (SVK)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Hiroki Kondo (2) (JPN)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TWN)
Erik Dmytruk (CAN)
Ryo Oki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Wei-Jen Cheng (1) ()6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Katsushi Fukuda (2) (JPN)Hiroo Kato (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Takeshi Itoh (15) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kotaro Miyachi (4) (JPN)Chia-Yen Tsai (13) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wen-Lung Chang (14) ()Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Shen (6) ()Donny Opici (11) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Atsuo Ogawa (7) (JPN)Ryo Tabuchi (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Graydon Oliver (8) (USA)Niko Karagiannis (12) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wei-Jen Cheng (1) ()Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Isao Murakami (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (2) (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hiroo Kato (JPN)Torrey Gambill (10) (USA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Marian Leysek (3) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (15) (JPN)Kengo Imamura (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kotaro Miyachi (4) (JPN)Takahiro Shingu (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (13) ()Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Christian Persico (5) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Wen-Lung Chang (14) ()Junichi Ishiura (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Shen (6) ()Koji Asano (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Donny Opici (11) (USA)Reiki Kawahira (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (7) (JPN)Seiji Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryo Tabuchi (WC) (JPN)Yasuke Egawa (9) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Graydon Oliver (8) (USA)Hsin-Wei Wu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Niko Karagiannis (12) (GRC)Tetsuo Uchino (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wei-Jen Cheng (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isao Murakami (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erik Dmytruk (CAN)Kouichi Sakamoto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hiroo Kato (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Torrey Gambill (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marian Leysek (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kengo Imamura (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takeshi Itoh (15) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kotaro Miyachi (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takahiro Shingu (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chia-Yen Tsai (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Junichi Ishiura (JPN)Masamichi Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wen-Lung Chang (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Shen (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Koji Asano (WC) (JPN)Hajime Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Reiki Kawahira (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donny Opici (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seiji Kondo (JPN)Kemsuke Ichinose (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ryo Tabuchi (WC) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasuke Egawa (9) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Graydon Oliver (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hsin-Wei Wu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tetsuo Uchino (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niko Karagiannis (12) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Japan F5 Futures?