ATP Japan F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Japan F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-01Hard
OutdoorTsukuba, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFYuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFIssei Okamura (JPN)Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFIssei Okamura (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (1) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Masato Shiga (JPN)Duck Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gengo Kikuchi (6) (JPN)Takashi Saito (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Keita Koyama (JPN)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Koki Takada (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (1) (JPN)Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Shota Tagawa (5) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (JPN)Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Duck Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tadayuki Longhi (Q) (JPN)Shotaro Goto (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Shintaro Imai (WC) (JPN)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (6) (JPN)Masaki Osafune (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takashi Saito (Q) (JPN)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Keita Koyama (JPN)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Sho Katayama (3) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cheong-Eui Kim (7) (KOR)Kenta Yoshikai (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Masaki Sasai (JPN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Koki Takada (Q) (JPN)Yu Hondo (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaiki Kondo (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFDaiki Kondo (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Sho Katayama (3) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFYuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
QFDaiki Kondo (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFSho Katayama (3) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-1 6-1
QFKeisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Shu Saito (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFYuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Daiki Kondo (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Daiju Hanaki (WC) (JPN)
Yu Ito (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Sho Katayama (3) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)
Adriano Quinti (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Shu Saito (JPN)
Daiki Hirota (WC) (JPN)
Taiki Tamura (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (4) (JPN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (WC) (MAS)
Kenta Yoshikai (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Shota Tagawa (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tadayuki Longhi (1) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Kazuya Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Koki Takada (JPN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Masaki Osafune (JPN)Dae Yang Kweon (KOR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Shotaro Goto (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yu Hondo (JPN)Takashi Yano (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Manato Tanimoto (JPN)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Takashi Saito (JPN)Daiki Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (1) (JPN)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Yang Ma (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Ken Onishi (JPN)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kazuya Takayama (JPN)Yasuo Nishioka (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Yu Takahashi (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Koki Takada (JPN)Yoshihiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Osafune (JPN)Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dae Yang Kweon (KOR)Takuya Shirai (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shotaro Goto (JPN)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takashi Yano (JPN)Masaki Fukushima (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yu Hondo (JPN)Ryo Tamura (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manato Tanimoto (JPN)Motoki Nakamura (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Takuya Toyono (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takashi Saito (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daiki Kondo (JPN)Tomoki Narimatsu (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (1) (JPN)Michitaka Murata (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)Genki Yoshida (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yang Ma (CHN)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Seiji Itou (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onishi (JPN)Jonathan Pearlman (2) (USA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Duck Hee Lee (KOR)Yoshiaki Ando (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Nishioka (JPN)Soutatsu Mochizuki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kazuya Takayama (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yu Takahashi (3) (JPN)Ryuya Sakamoto (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Koki Takada (JPN)Yuta Doi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoshihiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)Masahiro Sassa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Osafune (JPN)Syun Miyawaki (JPN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)Asato Okamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takuya Shirai (JPN)Gook-Yeon Lee (KOR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dae Yang Kweon (KOR)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Satoru Kitai (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)Kazuhiro Akiyama (JPN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Goto (JPN)Yohei Takeuchi (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takashi Yano (JPN)Pattadol Bunnak (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Fukushima (JPN)Shusaku Kumakura (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yu Hondo (JPN)Koji Koshida (JPN)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryo Tamura (JPN)Kai Toyoda (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Motoki Nakamura (JPN)Yoshifumi Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manato Tanimoto (JPN)Masashi Watanabe (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takuya Toyono (WC) (JPN)Genki Hosoya (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Takumi Hernandez (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takashi Saito (JPN)Shunji Hirooka (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (JPN)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomoki Narimatsu (JPN)Toma Kozakai (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daiki Kondo (JPN)Yuma Otomo (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Japan F4 Futures?