ATP Japan F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Japan F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F3 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-21Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDuck Hee Lee (1) ()Yuya Kibi (8) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFDuck Hee Lee (1) ()Shuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYuya Kibi (8) (JPN)Xin Gao (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDuck Hee Lee (1) ()Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)Young Seok Kim (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFYuya Kibi (8) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFXin Gao (CHN)Shintaro Imai (WC) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Duck Hee Lee (1) ()Nam Hoang Ly ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Young Seok Kim (KOR)Hiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)Yuya Ito (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuya Kibi (8) (JPN)Ken Onishi (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (WC) (JPN)Yecong He (CHN)7-6(1) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (CHN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Duck Hee Lee (1) ()Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Cheng-Yu Yu ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Finn Tearney (5) (NZL)Yuki Mochiduki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (4) (JPN)Weiqiang Zheng (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (KOR)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuya Ito (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (7) (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (8) (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ken Onishi (WC) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (WC) (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung ()1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (3) (TPE)6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yecong He (CHN)Kento Takeuchi (6) (JPN)7-5 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (WC) (JPN)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (CHN)Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Yuya Kibi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Sora Fukuda (4) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFYuya Kibi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
6-4 4-6 11-9
QFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Ben Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
1-6 7-6(3) 12-10
QFSora Fukuda (4) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-7(6) 7-5 10-7
QFYuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
6-1 3-6 10-3
QFYuya Kibi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yuya Ito (WC) (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Ben Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Soichiro Moritani (WC) (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-1 6-7(4) 10-3
R16Sora Fukuda (4) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
Xin Gao (CHN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
7-5 0-6 10-6
R16Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
1-6 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Wei-De Lin ()
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
6-1 6-2
R16Yuya Ito (WC) (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Yecong He (CHN)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
0-6 6-2 10-8
R16Yuya Kibi (2) (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cheng-Yu Yu (1) ()Ryota Tanuma (10) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Watanuki (14) (JPN)Masato Shiga (2) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gengo Kikuchi (12) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jumpei Yamasaki (13) (JPN)Takashi Saito (4) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Weiqiang Zheng (16) (CHN)Takao Suzuki (5) (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Ken Onoda (15) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuya Ito (WC) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (9) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nam Hoang Ly (11) ()Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yu Yu (1) ()Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)1-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryota Tanuma (10) (JPN)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masato Shiga (2) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Watanuki (14) (JPN)Rigele Te (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gengo Kikuchi (12) (JPN)Shotaro Goto (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Takashi Saito (4) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jumpei Yamasaki (13) (JPN)Motoaki Kita (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (5) (JPN)Brandon Walkin (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Weiqiang Zheng (16) (CHN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (15) (JPN)Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuya Ito (WC) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (7) (THA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katsuki Nagao (9) (JPN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nam Hoang Ly (11) ()Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cheng-Yu Yu (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Shoma Kato (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Yohei Otsuka (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRyota Tanuma (10) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Masato Shiga (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Aoran Wang (CHN)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rigele Te (CHN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKeisuke Watanuki (14) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (JPN)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shotaro Goto (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGengo Kikuchi (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Takashi Saito (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (JPN)Hiroshi Yano (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Motoaki Kita (WC) (JPN)Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJumpei Yamasaki (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brandon Walkin (AUS)Konosuke Kiryu (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Shu Saito (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWeiqiang Zheng (16) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)Chung Hyo Woo (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shi Hong Zeng (CHN)Wei-De Lin ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKen Onoda (15) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (7) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuya Ito (WC) (JPN)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryota Kishi (JPN)Nasa Hatakeyama (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatsuki Nagao (9) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (JPN)San Hui Sin (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNam Hoang Ly (11) ()Bye[H2H]