ATP Japan F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Japan F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-03-25Hard
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYu Chang (2) (CHN)Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFHyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)5-7 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFYu Chang (2) (CHN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFHyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFYu Chang (2) (CHN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jae-Min Seol (KOR)Ti Chen (1WC) (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)6-3 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Issei Okamura (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yu Chang (2) (CHN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1WC) (TPE)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jae-Min Seol (KOR)Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Daiki Kondo (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (8) (KOR)Keita Koyama (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Shintaro Imai (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)6-2 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (LL) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (5) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (7) (JPN)Shotaro Goto (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (JPN)Yohei Ono (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Masatoshi Miyazaki (Q) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (3) (JPN)Ken Onishi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)Min-Kyu Song (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Masaki Sasai (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (2) (CHN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Yu Chang (4) (CHN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
SFHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
7-5 7-5
SFYu Chang (4) (CHN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFYuichi Ito (1) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Sho Katayama (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFYu Chang (4) (CHN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Yohei Ono (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFGengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Shinta Fujii (A) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Ti Chen (WC) (TPE)
Taira Watanabe (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Takumi Hernandez (WC) (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Sho Katayama (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Kazuhiro Akiyama (WC) (JPN)
Syun Miyawaki (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Yohei Ono (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
WO
R16Yu Chang (4) (CHN)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
Jonathan Pearlman (USA)
Yu Takahashi (JPN)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
R16Shinta Fujii (A) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shotaro Goto (WC) (JPN)Riku Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Keita Koyama (2) (JPN)Koki Takada (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daiki Kondo (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yohei Ono (5) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (6) (KOR)Ken Onoda (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shintaro Imai (JPN)Jonathan Pearlman (10) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riku Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shotaro Goto (WC) (JPN)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Keita Koyama (2) (JPN)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Koki Takada (JPN)Kennosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daiki Kondo (JPN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masato Yuhara (JPN)Masashi Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)Takumi Hernandez (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Yoshihito Toda (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yohei Ono (5) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (6) (KOR)Masaki Osafune (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (JPN)Motoki Nakamura (JPN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shintaro Imai (JPN)Hikaru Oshiro (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Pearlman (10) (USA)Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Riku Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)Masahiro Sassa (A) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yohei Otsuka (JPN)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Takuya Shirai (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Goto (WC) (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keita Koyama (2) (JPN)Manato Tanimoto (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Toma Kozakai (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kennosuke Otsuka (JPN)Yasuo Nishioka (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Koki Takada (JPN)Yuwei Meng (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daiki Kondo (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (3) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Yoshifumi Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Masashi Watanabe (WC) (JPN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Masato Yuhara (JPN)Motoaki Kita (JPN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)Soutatsu Mochizuki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takumi Hernandez (JPN)Syun Miyawaki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Souma Kuribayashi (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Toda (JPN)Yuma Otomo (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yohei Ono (5) (JPN)Dae Yang Kweon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Genki Yoshida (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Matsuda (JPN)Yang Ma (CHN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (6) (KOR)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Osafune (JPN)Tomoki Narimatsu (JPN)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Motoki Nakamura (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (JPN)Yu Takahashi (11) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Kazuya Takayama (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)Shu Saito (9) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shintaro Imai (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (8) (JPN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hikaru Oshiro (JPN)Iori Uehara (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE)Seiji Itou (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Pearlman (10) (USA)Ryo Tamura (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Japan F3 Futures?