ATP Japan F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Japan F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-31Hard
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYaoki Ishii (JPN)Daniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFYaoki Ishii (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJae-Sung An (2) (KOR)Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (WC) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Zhe Li (CHN)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Tetsuya Chaen (6) (JPN)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)Tasuku Iwami (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)Sa Chen (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)Ti Chen (1) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Lance Vodicka (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)Ken Endo (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (WC) (JPN)Yan Bai (5) (CHN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (4) (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (6) (JPN)Steven Goh (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Sho Katayama (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Masato Hatanaka (JPN)Tomohiro Shinokawa (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)Takahiro Inoue (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yong-Kyu Lim (Q) (KOR)Sebastian Rieschick (7) (GER)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (WC) (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sa Chen (Q) (CHN)Tzu-Yang Lin (LL) (TPE)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-1 7-5
SFG.d. Jones (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-3
SFMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(7) 6-1
QFG.d. Jones (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFToshiharu Kato (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFMao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFTzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
R16G.d. Jones (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Yaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Ken Endo (WC) (JPN)
Ryo Hasizume (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Masato Hatanaka (3) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Lance Vodicka (USA)
Hyung-Kwon Kim (KOR)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
5-7 6-2 [10-4]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Wan Gao (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Jurgens Strydom (A) (NAM)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sa Chen (14) (CHN)G.d. Jones (1) (NZL)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sho Katayama (JPN)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Toshiharu Kato (4) (JPN)Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tomohiro Shinokawa (15) (JPN)Wan Gao (5) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yong-Kyu Lim (11) (KOR)Hyung-Kwon Kim (6) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)Bruno Schick (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Junn Mitsuhashi (10) (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (8) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2G.d. Jones (1) (NZL)Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sa Chen (14) (CHN)Kosuke Naruse (JPN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)Jun Ito (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rohan Weideman (RSA)Ko Suzuki (3) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sho Katayama (JPN)Akito Higa (16) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (4) (JPN)Ken Matsumoto (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)Naoki Arimoto (13) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (5) (CHN)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tomohiro Shinokawa (15) (JPN)Yuji Yamaguchi (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Kwon Kim (6) (KOR)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim (11) (KOR)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Schick (BRA)Keisuke Inoue (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (8) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Junn Mitsuhashi (10) (JPN)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3G.d. Jones (1) (NZL)Mark Nielsen (WC) (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (WC) (JPN)Shane Templeman (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (JPN)Yoshitaka Masuda (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sa Chen (14) (CHN)Yuto Koide (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Jurgens Strydom (2) (NAM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)Keijiro Yasumi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Ito (JPN)Atsushi Tajima (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tzu-Yang Lin (9) (TPE)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (3) (JPN)Joji Miyao (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Weideman (RSA)Akihito Miyashita (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (JPN)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Akito Higa (16) (JPN)Masayoshi Tomita (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (4) (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ken Matsumoto (JPN)Iori Yazaki (WC) (JPN)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)Taiki Kato (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Naoki Arimoto (13) (JPN)Shunsuke Shimizu (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (5) (CHN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Harada (JPN)Kouichi Sakamoto (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuji Yamaguchi (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Shinokawa (15) (JPN)Kota Okazaki (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Kwon Kim (6) (KOR)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)Koichi Sano (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)Kazuyoshi Hirose (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (11) (KOR)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bruno Schick (BRA)Masatoshi Miyazaki (7) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Inoue (WC) (JPN)Michito Kunimori (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (12) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (8) (JPN)Yoshimasa Hoshiba (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Kyohei Katsumata (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)Andre Takemoto-Correa (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (10) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Japan F3 Futures?