ATP Japan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Japan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-13Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMax Purcell (2) (AUS)Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFYusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Zhe Li (1) (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFMax Purcell (2) (AUS)Sho Katayama (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFZhe Li (1) (CHN)Xin Gao (6) (CHN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Ibuki Furuta (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSho Katayama (JPN)Nam Hoang Ly ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMax Purcell (2) (AUS)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Hong Chung ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (6) (CHN)Yuta Shimizu (JPN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ibuki Furuta (WC) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()Jea Moon Lee ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Masaki Sasai (JPN)Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Max Purcell (2) (AUS)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Pol Wattanakul (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hong Chung ()Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (6) (CHN)Masaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Takashi Yasugami (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Koichi Sano (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ibuki Furuta (WC) (JPN)Masato Shiga (7) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jea Moon Lee ()Jumpei Yamasaki (8) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (3) (JPN)Yunosuke Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Masaki Sasai (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (2) (AUS)Sho Shimabukuro (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-7(2) [10-3]
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
3-6 6-4 10-7
SFGengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
7-6(0) 6-1
QFKatsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Masaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-4
QFGengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-3
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Wei-De Lin ()
6-2 6-4
R16Katsuki Nagao (4) (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Hong Chung ()
Jea Moon Lee ()
6-2 6-2
R16Masaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
Hiroshi Ikegawa (WC) (JPN)
Kento Ko (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R16Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (2) (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rio Noguchi (13) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jea Moon Lee (2) ()Takao Suzuki (15) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Koichi Sano (9) (JPN)Collin Johns (3) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zhaoyi Cao (4) (CHN)Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (5) (THA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (11) (JPN)Kenta Miyoshi (JPN)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pol Wattanakul (7) (THA)Shunrou Takeshima (12) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Takashi Yasugami (JPN)Naru Shirafuji (14) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)Sota Fujii (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (13) (JPN)Shoma Kato (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jea Moon Lee (2) ()Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (15) (JPN)Ayumu Iwasaki (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Collin Johns (3) (USA)Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Koichi Sano (9) (JPN)Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhaoyi Cao (4) (CHN)Shoma Saito (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (16) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (5) (THA)Masaki Osafune (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Shinta Fujii (10) (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kenta Miyoshi (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (11) (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pol Wattanakul (7) (THA)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (12) (JPN)Shoji Sato (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Takashi Yasugami (JPN)Wei-De Lin (8) ()5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naru Shirafuji (14) (JPN)Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)7-5 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sota Fujii (WC) (JPN)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shoma Kato (JPN)Shu Saito (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRio Noguchi (13) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jea Moon Lee (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)Yuta Hirokawa (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ayumu Iwasaki (WC) (JPN)Hayato Kudo (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTakao Suzuki (15) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Collin Johns (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)Yuki Nakamura (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKoichi Sano (9) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shoma Saito (WC) (JPN)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)Yuto Sakai (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYutaro Matsuzaki (16) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masaki Osafune (JPN)Artem Vu (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Yuta Kawahashi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShinta Fujii (10) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenta Miyoshi (JPN)Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMasaki Sasai (11) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pol Wattanakul (7) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Genki Hosoya (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shoji Sato (WC) (JPN)Daiki Koga (WC) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShunrou Takeshima (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Wei-De Lin (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takashi Yasugami (JPN)Fuya Kimoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chih-Chun Tang (TPE)Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNaru Shirafuji (14) (JPN)Bye[H2H]