ATP Japan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Japan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-14Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)Yuya Kibi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYuya Kibi (6) (JPN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)Masaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
QFYunseong Chung (KOR)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYuya Kibi (6) (JPN)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMasaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (5) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Sora Fukuda (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuya Kibi (6) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (5) (JPN)Sho Shimabukuro (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Masaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sidharth Rawat (IND)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sora Fukuda (WC) (JPN)Makoto Ochi (7) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (4) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)2-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (JPN)Ko Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Bowen Ouyang (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (6) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (5) (JPN)Yuto Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (WC) (JPN)Xin Gao (CHN)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryota Kishi (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Masaya Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)Finn Tearney (3) (NZL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Young Seok Kim (8) (KOR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sidharth Rawat (IND)Yecong He (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Takashi Saito (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFIssei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
6-3 2-6 10-4
SFYunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
6-4 6-3
QFIssei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFYuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-7(3) 11-9
QFYunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Yecong He (3) (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFXin Gao (2) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Ryota Kobori (WC) (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Ken Onishi (JPN)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Yuya Kibi (JPN)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-1
R16Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
Young Seok Kim (KOR)
Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Kenji Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Kosaku Hirota (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Yecong He (3) (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryota Kobori (WC) (JPN)
Yuto Sakai (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryota Kishi (JPN)Kousuke Ogura (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shintaro Imai (9) (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (2) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ko Suzuki (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (4) (KOR)Tung-Lin Wu ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Keisuke Watanuki (12) (JPN)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Yuki Takamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)Ken Onoda (13) (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (JPN)Masato Shiga (1) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kousuke Ogura (WC) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (15) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (2) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (WC) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shintaro Imai (9) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (3) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ko Suzuki (JPN)Renta Tokuda (16) (JPN)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yunseong Chung (4) (KOR)Yuhei Kono (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tung-Lin Wu ()Ken Onishi (10) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (CHN)Yuqing Ning (5) (CHN)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Watanuki (12) (JPN)Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Shotaro Goto (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuki Takamura (WC) (JPN)Weiqiang Zheng (14) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katsuki Nagao (7) (JPN)Kenta Miyoshi (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (13) (JPN)Shoma Saito (WC) (JPN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Ryota Tanuma (8) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Itsuki Imina (11) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]