ATP Japan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Japan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-03-19Carpet
IndoorShirako, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Peya (4) (AUT)Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Seung-Bok Baek ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)Jun Kato (3Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Peya (4) (AUT)Yu Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Jakub Hasek (8LL) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Seung-Bok Baek ()Wei-Jen Cheng (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jun Kato (3Q) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)Andrian Raturandang (Q) (IDN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yu Zhang (CHN)Barry Fulcher ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jakub Hasek (8LL) (CZE)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Isao Miyoshi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (1) (JPN)Tetsushi Tsuchiya (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katsushi Fukuda (Q) (JPN)Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wei-Jen Cheng (Q) ()Jae-Sung An (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Seung-Bok Baek ()Michihisa Onoda (7) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jun Kato (3Q) (JPN)Masahide Sakamoto (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrian Raturandang (Q) (IDN)Ryota Taguchi (Q) (JPN)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (6) (JPN)Kensaku Katagiri (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yu Zhang (CHN)Seung-Kyu Park (5) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Barry Fulcher ()Ryuso Tsujino (JPN)6-7(10) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Foucher (FRA)Akira Matsushita (JPN)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (4) (AUT)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (8LL) (CZE)Mitsuru Takada (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Joji Miyao (JPN)Masafumi Komada (WC) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Isao Miyoshi (Q) (JPN)Josef Nesticky (CZE)3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (2) (JPN)Lars Uebel (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Peya (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
2-6 6-4 6-4
SFAlexander Peya (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Yaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
WO
SFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
2-6 7-5 7-6(1)
QFYaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFAlexander Peya (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFSulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Benoit Foucher (FRA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Yaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
Shan Jiang (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-0 6-1
R16Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Ruben de Kleijn (NLD)
Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexander Peya (AUT)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Trent Aaron (A) (USA)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
6-1 6-0
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Masahide Sakamoto (JPN)
Motoki Tanaka (WC) (JPN)
Kazuhito Tsunematsu (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Koji Motomura (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Sulistyo Wibowo (4) (IDN)
Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)
Satoshi Murata (WC) (JPN)
Tokurou Yamazato (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Chris Santoso (WC) (CAN)
Matthew Snowdon (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Benoit Foucher (FRA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Hiroshi Matsushita (2) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jun Kato (1) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (11) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wei-Jen Cheng (14) ()Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katsushi Fukuda (15) (JPN)Kotaro Miyachi (3) (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Isao Miyoshi (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Masahide Sakamoto (5) (JPN)Kenichi Oyama (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Wei-Ju Chen (9) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrian Raturandang (7) (IDN)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Ryota Taguchi (13) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (1) (JPN)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (11) (JPN)Pongsiri Niroj (WC) (THA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jakub Hasek (2) (CZE)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wei-Jen Cheng (14) ()Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Kotaro Miyachi (3) (JPN)Tetsutaro Kato (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (15) (JPN)Bonit Wiryawan (IDN)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isao Miyoshi (JPN)Vincent Mackey (4) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yasuo Miyazaki (12) (JPN)Trent Aaron (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Masahide Sakamoto (5) (JPN)Shan Jiang (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kenichi Oyama (WC) (JPN)Yasuke Egawa (16) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (6) (JPN)Tomonori Kuniyoshi (WC) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Wei-Ju Chen (9) ()Koreyuki Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrian Raturandang (7) (IDN)Koji Motomura (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Giunior Ghedina (10) (GER)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)Jing-Zhu Yang (8) (CHN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ryota Taguchi (13) (JPN)Sulistyo Wibowo (IDN)6-0 6-2[H2H]