ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-06Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYusuke Takahashi (3) (JPN)Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYusuke Takahashi (3) (JPN)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFWishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYusuke Takahashi (3) (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (2) (JPN)Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Renta Tokuda (JPN)Zhe Li (1) (CHN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (3) (JPN)Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Sang-Woo Noh ()Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (JPN)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (1) (CHN)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)Masato Shiga (7) (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (3) (JPN)Shin Yoshida (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (JPN)Xin Gao (6) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (5) (USA)Masaki Sasai (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh ()Takumi Tsunematsu (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Shoma Kato (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (JPN)Shintaro Imai (4) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Yunseong Chung (8) (KOR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)Taiki Hashimoto (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (2) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKatsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-0 7-6(2)
SFKatsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Wei-De Lin ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFKatsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFWei-De Lin ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-2 2-6 10-8
QFTakuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-7(2) 6-3 14-12
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Collin Johns (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Taiki Hashimoto (WC) (JPN)
Takumi Tsunematsu (JPN)
6-2 7-6(10)
R16Sang-Woo Noh ()
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Shoma Kato (WC) (JPN)
Shin Yoshida (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Wei-De Lin ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Takuto Niki (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Taiki Kodama (WC) (JPN)
Taketo Takamisawa (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Shu Saito (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shinta Fujii (9) (JPN)Yohei Ono (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Masaya Kobayashi (3) (JPN)Naru Shirafuji (14) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (11) (JPN)Zhaoyi Cao (4) (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuki Mochizuki (5) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (12) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sho Shimabukuro (10) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (6) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kaito Itsusaki (WC) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (15) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rio Noguchi (13) (JPN)Yuga Tashiro (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Ryusuke Horiuchi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shu Saito (JPN)Yuta Kawahashi (16) (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Yohei Ono (JPN)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (9) (JPN)Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masaya Kobayashi (3) (JPN)Yuto Sakai (JPN)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Naru Shirafuji (14) (JPN)Shinnosuke Yuki (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zhaoyi Cao (4) (CHN)Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (11) (JPN)Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuki Mochizuki (5) (JPN)Keigo Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (12) (JPN)Teppei Uesugi (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katsuki Nagao (6) (JPN)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sho Shimabukuro (10) (JPN)Ibuki Furuta (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaito Itsusaki (WC) (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Watanuki (15) (JPN)Masaki Osafune (JPN)7-6(4) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuga Tashiro (JPN)Koichi Sano (8) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (13) (JPN)Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (1) (JPN)Kousuke Ogura (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryusuke Horiuchi (WC) (JPN)Takuya Kureoka (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (JPN)Tsubasa Oyama (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuta Kawahashi (16) (JPN)Sota Fujii (WC) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yohei Ono (JPN)Collin Johns (2) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yohei Otsuka (JPN)Hayato Kawashima (WC) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hidetoshi Owada (JPN)Artem Vu (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (9) (JPN)Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masaya Kobayashi (3) (JPN)Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuto Sakai (JPN)Yuki Nakamura (JPN)7-6(13) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Yuki (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Naru Shirafuji (14) (JPN)Takuya Kumasaka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhaoyi Cao (4) (CHN)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Shimizu (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)Subaru Kakegawa (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (11) (JPN)Riku Ito (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuki Mochizuki (5) (JPN)Genki Yoshida (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keigo Shimizu (WC) (JPN)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Teppei Uesugi (JPN)Ryohei Tagata (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (12) (JPN)Hayato Kudo (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (6) (JPN)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuichiro Inui (JPN)Yudai Umeoka (WC) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ibuki Furuta (JPN)Naoto Kai (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sho Shimabukuro (10) (JPN)Kei Hontama (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)Wei-De Lin (7) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaito Itsusaki (WC) (JPN)Jun Yasuda (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masaki Osafune (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (15) (JPN)Taiki Kodama (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Koichi Sano (8) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuga Tashiro (JPN)Shigehiro Hamanaka (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Seiya Nakanishi (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (13) (JPN)yasutaka Suzuki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]