ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-03-11Hard
OutdoorNishi-Tama, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFHiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)Adrian Sikora (3) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLiang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Jung-Woong Na (8) (KOR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (3) (SVK)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)Masaki Sasai (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)Kaichi Uchida (JE) (JPN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Masato Shiga (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jung-Woong Na (8) (KOR)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (1) (TPE)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-2 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Dae-Soung Oh (Q) (KOR)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bumpei Sato (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Takuya Shirai (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (3) (SVK)Chieh-Fu Wang (Q) (TPE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)Kazuhiro Akiyama (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Masaki Sasai (Q) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (7) (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)Shota Tagawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JE) (JPN)Motoki Nakamura (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (Q) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Yuma Otomo (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jung-Woong Na (8) (KOR)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)Masaki Osafune (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Sho Katayama (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (2) (TPE)Keisuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFYuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFShuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
6-2 6-4
QFYuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
QFHiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
7-5 7-6(9)
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [12-10]
QFHsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Liang-Chi Huang (1) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Toma Kozakai (WC) (JPN)
Kazuya Takayama (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuuya Kibi (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
Dae-Soung Oh (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
4-6 6-2 [10-2]
R16Hiroki Kondo (3) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Kazuhiro Akiyama (WC) (JPN)
Syun Miyawaki (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
Yohei Ono (JPN)
Masaki Sasai (JPN)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Shota Tagawa (4) (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
7-6(7) 1-6 [10-4]
R16Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
Chieh-Fu Wang (TPE)
Motoki Nakamura (WC) (JPN)
Masaki Osafune (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (2) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chieh-Fu Wang (2) (TPE)Yuki Matsuo (14) (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masato Shiga (4) (JPN)Rikuto Furuta (12) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (5) (JPN)Issei Okamura (9) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Motoaki Kita (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yuma Otomo (JPN)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dae-Soung Oh (11) (KOR)Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Kuan-I Lee (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Satoru Kitai (WC) (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chieh-Fu Wang (2) (TPE)Kazuya Takayama (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (14) (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)Yoshihito Toda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shintaro Imai (JPN)Koki Takada (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Masato Shiga (4) (JPN)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rikuto Furuta (12) (JPN)Iori Uehara (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (5) (JPN)Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Issei Okamura (9) (JPN)Takeshi Endo (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Jae-Min Seol (6) (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Motoaki Kita (JPN)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Keita Koyama (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yuma Otomo (JPN)Shu Saito (15) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)Min-Kyu Song (KOR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Soung Oh (11) (KOR)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kuan-I Lee (TPE)Seiji Itou (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Satoru Kitai (WC) (JPN)Yu Takahashi (16) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chieh-Fu Wang (2) (TPE)Masashi Watanabe (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kazuya Takayama (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masato Yuhara (JPN)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (14) (JPN)Tomoki Narimatsu (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)Yoshiaki Ando (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yoshihito Toda (WC) (JPN)Akira Itoi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shintaro Imai (JPN)Hikaru Oshiro (JPN)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Koki Takada (WC) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (13) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masato Shiga (4) (JPN)Takumi Hernandez (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Yuki Noda (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iori Uehara (JPN)Yasuo Nishioka (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rikuto Furuta (12) (JPN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (5) (JPN)Rodney Vickers (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Genki Yoshida (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Endo (JPN)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (9) (JPN)Toma Kozakai (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Min Seol (6) (KOR)Genki Hosoya (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)Daiki Kondo (WC) (JPN)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Motoaki Kita (JPN)Syun Miyawaki (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE)Yohei Ono (10) (JPN)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Keita Koyama (7) (JPN)Hiroki Kobayashi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hiroshi Yano (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuma Otomo (JPN)Akinori Uchiumi (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shu Saito (15) (JPN)Yuwei Meng (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (8) (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Min-Kyu Song (KOR)Hyu Sakai (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Go James Fukugaki (USA)Ryo Tamura (JPN)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Soung Oh (11) (KOR)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Japan F1 Futures?