ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-16Hard
OutdoorTokyo - Nishi-Tama, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)6-2 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
SFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Jae-Sung An (8) (KOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFChu-Huan Yi (TPE)Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJae-Sung An (8) (KOR)Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Folie (BEL)Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Gregory Ouellette (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Peng Sun (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jae-Sung An (8) (KOR)Kazuya Tamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)James Lemke (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Zhe Li (7) (CHN)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Junn Mitsuhashi (1) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (USA)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Hiromasa Oku (LL) (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (5) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (Q) (CHN)Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kazuya Tamura (WC) (JPN)Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (8) (KOR)Jarryd Maher (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Kento Takeuchi (6) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (Q) (THA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (LL) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (3) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (7) (CHN)Isaac Frost (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chul-Hee Lee (Q) (KOR)Ya-Nan Ma (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yusuke Watanuki (Q) (JPN)Steven Goh (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)James Ludlow (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
6-2 6-3
SFHiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Steven Goh (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFAkito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFHiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-4 6-0
QFSteven Goh (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-5 6-7(3) [10-8]
QFTetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
4-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFAkito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Peng Sun (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Hiroyasu Sato (1) (JPN)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Isaac Frost (AUS)
Leon Frost (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Steven Goh (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Philippe De Bonnevie (3) (FRA)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Hiromasa Oku (JPN)
3-6 6-1 [12-10]
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)
Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
James Ludlow (4) (USA)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)
Atsushi Ushida (JPN)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Zhe Li (2) (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-3 2-6 [13-11]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jarryd Maher (1) (AUS)Sorachet Uayporn (THA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (12) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Weerapat Doakmaiklee (15) (THA)Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)Hsien-Yin Peng (9) (TPE)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)Sun-Yong Kim (13) (KOR)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Satoshi Yoshino (17) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)Hiromasa Oku (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Takero Akaba (JPN)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jarryd Maher (1) (AUS)Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Daiki Nagakubo (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuya Chaen (12) (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)Leon Frost (3) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Weerapat Doakmaiklee (15) (THA)Fumiaki Kita (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng (9) (TPE)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sun-Yong Kim (13) (KOR)Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (17) (JPN)Michito Kunimori (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (7) (JPN)Takashi Jindo (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takero Akaba (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (14) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Maher (1) (AUS)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)Kotaro Isobe (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sorachet Uayporn (THA)Ren Nakamura (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daiki Nagakubo (JPN)Akito Higa (11) (JPN)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Masato Yuhara (JPN)Takuma Masuda (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Pittipong Kiatkamolkul (THA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuya Chaen (12) (JPN)Yuta Nagakubo (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (3) (AUS)Hiroshi Yano (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (15) (THA)Ko Suzuki (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)Ryoto Hosoya (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)Shinichiro Okabe (WC) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng (9) (TPE)Ryuto Kashiwaya (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Frost (5) (AUS)Jun Kawahara (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kunio Koga (JPN)Shinichiro Miyashita (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sun-Yong Kim (13) (KOR)Yuki Morishita (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)Di Wu (6) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kaiky Abiko Rodrigues (BRA)Jin Tanaka (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michito Kunimori (JPN)Genki Uehara (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (17) (JPN)Yugo Inoue (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (7) (JPN)Osamu Morishima (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takashi Jindo (WC) (JPN)Yuto Takeguti (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)Yusuke Machida (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (18) (JPN)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)Yutaro Masuo (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (14) (JPN)Yoshiki Hosokawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Japan F1 Futures?