ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-17Hard
OutdoorNishi-Tama, Tokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Ti Chen (1) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFTi Chen (1) (TPE)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (Q) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (1) (TPE)G.d. Jones (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)Daniel King-Turner (3Q) (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFTasuku Iwami (Q) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16G.d. Jones (NZL)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (3Q) (NZL)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Takahiro Terachi (5) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (Q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)Yan Bai (8) (CHN)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (Q) (JPN)Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) (TPE)Masayoshi Tomita (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Kosuke Naruse (Q) (JPN)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (NZL)Tzu-Yang Lin (LL) (TPE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (3Q) (NZL)Hiroyasu Sato (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)6-1 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (5) (JPN)Jurgens Strydom (NAM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (6) (JPN)Zhe Li (CHN)3-6 6-1 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Satoshi Yoshino (Q) (JPN)Tomohiro Shinokawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Takahiro Inoue (WC) (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (4) (JPN)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yan Bai (8) (CHN)Wan Gao (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (Q) (JPN)Ze Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jae-Sung An (2) (KOR)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
3-6 7-6(3) [10-2]
SFHiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-4 6-2
SFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
6-4 6-1
QFHiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFHsien-Yin Peng (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-6]
QFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
6-2 7-5
QFAkito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Yan Bai (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Hiroki Kondo (1) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Joji Miyao (JPN)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Hsien-Yin Peng (4) (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Daiki Nagakubo (WC) (JPN)
Kazuya Tamura (JPN)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
Kosuke Naruse (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)
Atsushi Ushida (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Yan Bai (CHN)
Sa Chen (CHN)
Jurgens Strydom (NAM)
Rohan Weideman (RSA)
6-2 6-1
R16Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-7(8) [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Yong-Kyu Lim (9) (KOR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Tasuku Iwami (13) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Akito Higa (12) (JPN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Hiroyasu Sato (10) (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kosuke Naruse (16) (JPN)Masatoshi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wan Gao (6) (CHN)Joji Miyao (15) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Satoshi Yoshino (14) (JPN)Tzu-Yang Lin (7) (TPE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Sa Chen (11) (CHN)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Kyu Lim (9) (KOR)Kenya Takenaka (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tasuku Iwami (13) (JPN)Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)2-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Kazuyoshi Hirose (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Akito Higa (12) (JPN)Koichi Sano (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng (4) (TPE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (10) (JPN)Taiki Kato (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masatoshi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kosuke Naruse (16) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (6) (CHN)Rohan Weideman (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (15) (JPN)Shunsuke Shimizu (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tzu-Yang Lin (7) (TPE)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Yoshino (14) (JPN)Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Hyung-Joon Yoon (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sa Chen (11) (CHN)Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Jun Kawahara (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kenya Takenaka (WC) (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (9) (KOR)Toshiya Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Ko Suzuki (2) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Kazuki Kazehaya (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuya Tomisaki (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tasuku Iwami (13) (JPN)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Yuya Hayashi (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kazuyoshi Hirose (JPN)Andre Takemoto-Correa (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Koichi Sano (JPN)Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akito Higa (12) (JPN)Atsushi Tajima (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng (4) (TPE)Kenji Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Taiki Kato (JPN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (10) (JPN)Kengo Imamura (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masatoshi Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (JPN)Keisuke Inoue (JPN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (16) (JPN)Jun Takahashi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (6) (CHN)Koki Matsunaga (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rohan Weideman (RSA)Kouichi Sakamoto (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Shimizu (JPN)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (15) (JPN)Kensuke Goto (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tzu-Yang Lin (7) (TPE)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Sasai (JPN)Kota Okazaki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatsuya Arimatsu (JPN)Ryosuke Ohashi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (14) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ze Zhang (8) (CHN)Yuji Yamaguchi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Joon Yoon (WC) (KOR)Shane Templeman (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hikaru Kinjo (WC) (JPN)Sho Aoki (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sa Chen (11) (CHN)Aaron Chan (CAN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Japan F1 Futures?