ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-04-11Carpet
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)David Martin (7) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFDawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFOh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Minh Le (Q) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Martin (7) (USA)Hirokazu Yagi (LL) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)Naoki Arimoto (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Tetsuya Chaen (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Minh Le (Q) (USA)Tasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (1) (JPN)Isao Miyoshi (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)Hiroshi Ohata (WC) (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hirokazu Yagi (LL) (JPN)Joji Miyao (Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Martin (7) (USA)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (Q) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (LL) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Naoki Arimoto (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)Mitsuhiko Hosaka (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Mark Nielsen (6) (NZL)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hyung-Tae Kwon (Q) (KOR)Tomoki Nakagomi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (NZL)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tetsuya Chaen (Q) (JPN)Go Soeda (5) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Minh Le (Q) (USA)Hideaki Kinoshita (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)Jose Statham (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
SFKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
David Martin (1) (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
7-6(0) 6-2
SFMark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Martin (1) (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
QFKyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFMark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Piotr Olechowski (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFHyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Joji Miyao (2) (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16David Martin (1) (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Mitsuhiko Hosaka (WC) (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Tai-Wei Liu (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Dae-Dong Lee (Q) (KOR)
Taichi Wada (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Kyu-Tae Im (4) (KOR)
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)
Kenta Inaba (WC) (JPN)
Daiki Kariya (JPN)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Piotr Olechowski (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Mark Nielsen (3) (NZL)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Scott Schnugg (USA)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R16Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R16Joji Miyao (2) (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Yusuke Nakagawa (WC) (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hayato Furukawa (1) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hideaki Kinoshita (JPN)Matthew Scott (2) (CAN)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)Yusuke Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)Tetsushi Tsuchiya (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joji Miyao (5) (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)Scott Schnugg (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Minh Le (7) (USA)Hirokazu Yagi (10) (JPN)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Yuichi Ito (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (8) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (1) (JPN)Takuto Niki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (JPN)Takuma Nogami (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Scott (2) (CAN)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hideaki Kinoshita (JPN)Diago Sakurai (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yusuke Nakagawa (JPN)Koji Motomura (JPN)6-2 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)Yuji Oyama (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tetsushi Tsuchiya (JPN)Kenta Inaba (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joji Miyao (5) (JPN)Piotr Olechowski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Schnugg (USA)Akihito Miyashita (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Minh Le (7) (USA)Daishi Murakami (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hirokazu Yagi (10) (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (8) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (WC) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (JPN)Seigo Murai (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Furukawa (1) (JPN)Kazuki Kazehaya (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (WC) (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takuma Nogami (JPN)Kensuke Yokota (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (JPN)Keita Koyama (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Scott (2) (CAN)Halvar Dil (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)Kunio Koga (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hideaki Kinoshita (JPN)Eisuke Monji (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diago Sakurai (JPN)Kenta Kajiyama (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuya Chaen (3) (JPN)So Kusakabe (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bhee Witoonpanich (THA)West Nott (MHL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Koji Motomura (JPN)Taiki Hashizume (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Nakagawa (JPN)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Tae Kwon (4) (KOR)Susumu Kawashima (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuji Oyama (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tetsushi Tsuchiya (JPN)Taichi Wada (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kenta Inaba (JPN)Ryusuke Saji (JPN)3-6 6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (5) (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Olechowski (POL)Yasuhiro Furuki (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)Ryo Mizushima (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Furuta (JPN)Ryo Sasagase (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chu-Huan Yi (6) (TPE)Takashi Ando (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tomo Takanishi (JPN)Masayuki Kato (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Schnugg (USA)Toshiya Yamauchi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Akihito Miyashita (JPN)Hiroshi Shinohara (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Minh Le (7) (USA)Yuki Sakai (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daishi Murakami (JPN)Tomohiro Anazawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (JPN)Adam Draper (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hirokazu Yagi (10) (JPN)Shotaro Suzuki (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (8) (JPN)Yusuke Komatsu (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Otsuka (WC) (JPN)Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (JPN)Tatsuji Koiwa (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seigo Murai (WC) (JPN)Kai Ohuchi (9) (JPN)0-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Japan F1 Futures?