ATP Japan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Japan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-03-17Clay
OutdoorIsawa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)7-6 1-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
SFHyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFHyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMitty Arnold (Q) (USA)Miles MacLagan (5) ()7-6 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFParadorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (8) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hyung-Taik Lee (1) ()David Sherwood (Q) ()6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)Masashi Tokumaru (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)Barry Cowan (4) ()WO[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan (5) ()Todd Meringoff (Q) (USA)6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)Alex Witt (Q) (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)Kevin Kim (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Yaoki Ishii (8) (JPN)Louis Vosloo (RSA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Michael Jessup (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Hyung-Taik Lee (1) ()Yoshinobu Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Sherwood (Q) ()Kotaro Miyachi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Masashi Tokumaru (Q) (JPN)Patrick Erhardt (GER)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Yasufumi Yamamoto (JPN)Satoshi Iwabuchi (7) (JPN)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Barry Cowan (4) ()Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitty Arnold (Q) (USA)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Todd Meringoff (Q) (USA)Oh-Hee Kwon ()6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (5) ()Akira Matsushita (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (6) (THA)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Witt (Q) (USA)Mark Hilton (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Arvind Parmar ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (3) (PRT)Thomas Shimada (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yaoki Ishii (8) (JPN)Isao Miyoshi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (RSA)Michihisa Onoda (Q) (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Jessup (USA)Kazuya Morita (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (2) (JPN)Yorihide Nakaegawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee ()
Mitty Arnold (4) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFMitty Arnold (4) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
6-2 6-0
SFKevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee ()
Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFJoao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
7-6 6-0
QFMitty Arnold (4) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Hiroki Ishii (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
6-1 3-6 7-6
QFYaoki Ishii (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Jed-Denum Gould (A) (AUS)
Alex Witt (USA)
2-6 7-5 7-6
QFKevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee ()
Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Joao Cunha-Silva (1) (PRT)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Arvind Parmar ()
David Sherwood ()
6-0 7-6
R16Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Ryota Taguchi (WC) (JPN)
Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
2-6 7-6 6-4
R16Mitty Arnold (4) (USA)
Todd Meringoff (USA)
Michael Jessup (USA)
Alex Sugai (JPN)
7-6 6-4
R16Hiroki Ishii (JPN)
Akira Matsushita (JPN)
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN)
Patrick Erhardt (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Isao Miyoshi (WC) (JPN)
Yun-Gu Park (KOR)
6-2 6-7 6-2
R16Jed-Denum Gould (A) (AUS)
Alex Witt (USA)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Michihisa Onoda (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Andrian Raturandang (IDN)
Dougal Williams (USA)
Hidenori Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)
Kazuya Morita (JPN)
6-0 6-3
R16Kevin Kim (USA)
Hyung-Taik Lee ()
Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michihisa Onoda (1) (JPN)Jaimi Higa (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mark Hilton ()Riki Ishigami (15) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)Kensuke Goto (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alex Witt (4) (USA)Ryo Oki (14) (JPN)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Thomas Shimada (5) (JPN)Zoltan Boroczky (12) (HUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Todd Meringoff (6) (USA)Punch Maleka (11) (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (7) ()Andrian Raturandang (10) (IDN)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Masashi Tokumaru (9) (JPN)Mitsuru Takada (8) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michihisa Onoda (1) (JPN)Junichi Ishiura (JPN)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jaimi Higa (JPN)Go Yamashita (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Hilton ()Ryota Taguchi (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riki Ishigami (15) (JPN)Dougal Williams (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kensuke Goto (JPN)Hidenori Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (4) (USA)Wei-Ju Chen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryo Oki (14) (JPN)Hiroya Umakoshi (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Thomas Shimada (5) (JPN)Yasuke Egawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Boroczky (12) (HUN)Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Todd Meringoff (6) (USA)Kiyotaka Tachibana (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Punch Maleka (11) (RSA)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (7) ()Hiroki Ishii (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrian Raturandang (10) (IDN)Justin Layne ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mitsuru Takada (8) (JPN)Kenji Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Masashi Tokumaru (9) (JPN)Masayuki Ando (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michihisa Onoda (1) (JPN)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Junichi Ishiura (JPN)Takashi Minusa (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaimi Higa (JPN)Shingo Takamatsu (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Go Yamashita (JPN)Jed-Denum Gould (16) (AUS)6-1 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ryota Taguchi (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Hilton ()James Auckland ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dougal Williams (USA)Tetsuya Ono (JPN)6-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riki Ishigami (15) (JPN)Kippei Kamano (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitty Arnold (3) (USA)Jun Minemura (JPN)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masashi Yoshikawa (JPN)Norio Yashiro (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hidenori Kobayashi (WC) (JPN)Art Dyson (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kensuke Goto (JPN)Wei-Jen Cheng (13) ()6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (4) (USA)Tetsushi Tsuchiya (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wei-Ju Chen ()Alex Sugai (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroya Umakoshi (JPN)Hiroshi Shinohara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryo Oki (14) (JPN)Yoshihisa Takata (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Shimada (5) (JPN)Tomoyuki Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yasuke Egawa (WC) (JPN)Ikko Kambara (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hijiri Kaneko (JPN)Ryo Miyoshi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Boroczky (12) (HUN)Tai Tsuchiya (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Todd Meringoff (6) (USA)Yuma Tsuji (JPN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Kiyotaka Tachibana (JPN)Tomonori Kuniyoshi (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (JPN)Hirokazu Tachimi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Punch Maleka (11) (RSA)Taketo Kikusui (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (7) ()Kenta Kajiyama (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Ishii (JPN)Hirokazu Yagi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Justin Layne ()Takahiru Kimura (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrian Raturandang (10) (IDN)Kenji Fujiwara (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitsuru Takada (8) (JPN)Koji Motomura (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kenji Yamamoto (JPN)Hideki Morii (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Masayuki Ando (JPN)Tenryu Nakayama (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masashi Tokumaru (9) (JPN)Toshisuke Sakai (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]