ATP Japan F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Japan F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F10 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-13Hard
OutdoorKashiwa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFHiroki Kondo (JPN)Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFYuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJunn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang (7) (TPE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (7) (TPE)Hiromasa Oku (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Yutaro Masuo (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (WC) (JPN)Tadayuki Longhi (Q) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yuuya Kibi (Q) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (8) (JPN)3-6 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tasuku Iwami (4) (JPN)Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Chin-Yu Huang (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Milos Raonic (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Sho Katayama (Q) (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (6) (JPN)Masato Shiga (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)2-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (3) (JPN)Bumpei Sato (Q) (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (7) (TPE)Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Hiromasa Oku (WC) (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yutaro Masuo (WC) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (LL) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (2) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)7-6(2) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
6-1 6-2
SFTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-3 7-5
SFChin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Tasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFYuichi Ito (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
6-2 6-2
QFTsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Masato Hatanaka (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-0 6-2
QFChin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-2 6-3
QFTasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
7-6(9) 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Yuichi Ito (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
1-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Masato Hatanaka (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Chin-Yu Huang (TPE)
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)
Akito Higa (WC) (JPN)
Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)
1-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Katsuki Nagao (JPN)
Taichirou Suketsune (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Pang-Chi Chu (WC) (TPE)
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
6-4 6-4
R16Tasuku Iwami (2) (JPN)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)Katsushi Fukuda (16) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (10) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bumpei Sato (12) (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sho Katayama (JPN)Kentaro Kamata (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (5) (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Koki Matsunaga (15) (JPN)Yuki Matsuo (6) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuuya Kibi (13) (JPN)Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q1Chin-Yu Huang (9) (TPE)Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (16) (JPN)Kenichi Shigeta (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)Michito Kunimori (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shunrou Takeshima (10) (JPN)Ippei Sato (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Motoaki Kita (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bumpei Sato (12) (JPN)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sho Katayama (JPN)Matthew Yuki Yoshimura (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kentaro Kamata (JPN)Kosuke Naruse (14) (JPN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ko Suzuki (5) (JPN)Takuya Miyagawa (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Ryutaro Ueki (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (6) (JPN)Ryoken Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (15) (JPN)Joji Miyao (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuuya Kibi (13) (JPN)Keijiro Yasumi (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chin-Yu Huang (9) (TPE)Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hsien-Yin Peng (1) (TPE)Yuugo Hattori (JPN)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)Masahiko Arai (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kenichi Shigeta (JPN)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (16) (JPN)Manabu Mahiko (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masato Hatanaka (2) (JPN)Osamu Koitabashi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michito Kunimori (JPN)Takahiro Ishioka (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ippei Sato (JPN)Ki-Soo Lee (KOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (10) (JPN)Sang-Woo Noh (KOR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Motoaki Kita (JPN)Taichirou Suketsune (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)Susumu Kawashima (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bumpei Sato (12) (JPN)Masanori Kobayashi (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (JPN)Akito Higa (4) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Yuki Yoshimura (WC) (USA)Katsuji Ozawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Kamata (JPN)Ryo Oki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kosuke Naruse (14) (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ko Suzuki (5) (JPN)Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takuya Miyagawa (WC) (JPN)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryutaro Ueki (JPN)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tadayuki Longhi (WC) (JPN)Takahiro Inoue (11) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuki Matsuo (6) (JPN)Atsushi Tajima (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryoken Matsui (JPN)Tetsuo Uchino (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joji Miyao (JPN)Yu Takahashi (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Koki Matsunaga (15) (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Sato (7) (JPN)Masato Yuhara (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Keijiro Yasumi (JPN)Ken Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuuya Kibi (13) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (8) (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shinta Fujii (JPN)Tomohiro Anazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Shinokawa (JPN)Kazuya Ono (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chin-Yu Huang (9) (TPE)Kevin Okasaki (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Japan F10 Futures?