ATP Japan F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Japan F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Japan F10 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-15Hard
OutdoorKashiwa, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Japan F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFGouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Takahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFGouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFHiroki Kondo (JPN)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTakahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Ko Suzuki (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Norikazu Sugiyama (8) (JPN)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Arata Onozawa (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Takahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)Fumiaki Kita (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ko Suzuki (WC) (JPN)Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (1) (JPN)Tasuku Iwami (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ryota Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)Tomohiro Shinokawa (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)Musashi Hoshino (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (8) (JPN)Sho Aida (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (4) (JPN)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Bumpei Sato (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (7) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (5) (KOR)Minh Le (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (JPN)Masato Hatanaka (JPN)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fumiaki Kita (Q) (JPN)Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (3) (JPN)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (Q) (JPN)Tetsuya Chaen (6) (JPN)6-3 2-6 7-5 Played and abandoned[H2H]
R32Ko Suzuki (WC) (JPN)Jonathan Kinsella (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Takehiko Morita (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (2) (JPN)Toshiharu Kato (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Kinsella (WC) (GBR)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Joji Miyao (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFJoji Miyao (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Yaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
SFJonathan Kinsella (WC) (GBR)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
QFYaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
1-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFJoji Miyao (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
7-5 6-1
QFYuichi Sugita (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Sho Aida (JPN)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFJonathan Kinsella (WC) (GBR)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Minh Le (2) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Yaoki Ishii (1) (JPN)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Michito Kunimori (WC) (JPN)
Genki Tomita (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
6-2 7-5
R16Joji Miyao (4) (JPN)
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
Ko Suzuki (JPN)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN)
Ryota Hisamatsu (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Sho Aida (JPN)
Fumiaki Kita (JPN)
Gen-Vivien Horiguchi (WC) (JPN)
Takehiko Morita (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Oh-Hee Kwon (3) (KOR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Jonathan Kinsella (WC) (GBR)
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Minh Le (2) (USA)
Hiroyasu Sato (JPN)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(1) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Masaki Harada (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sho Aida (2) (JPN)Michito Kunimori (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fumiaki Kita (3) (JPN)Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ryota Hisamatsu (4) (JPN)Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Takero Akaba (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Kinsella (6) (GBR)Sho Katayama (11WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Genki Tomita (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomohiro Shinokawa (10) (JPN)Shunsuke Shimizu (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Takahiro Maruyama (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Masaki Harada (JPN)Yutaro Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sho Aida (2) (JPN)Keijiro Yasumi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michito Kunimori (JPN)Kunio Koga (JPN)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fumiaki Kita (3) (JPN)Osamu Koitabashi (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)Hayato Matsuda (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Hisamatsu (4) (JPN)Ryusei Nogami (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Manabu Itoh (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takero Akaba (JPN)Daisuke Iwatani (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (6) (GBR)Takeshi Furuta (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sho Katayama (11WC) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Genki Tomita (JPN)Akito Higa (7) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Satoshi Yoshino (9) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shunsuke Shimizu (JPN)Masayoshi Tomita (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomohiro Shinokawa (10) (JPN)Ryosuke Ohashi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Toshiharu Kato (1) (JPN)Kazutaka Nakazawa (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Maruyama (JPN)Kazuhito Shirao (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yutaro Suzuki (JPN)Terunobu Morimoto (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masaki Harada (JPN)Gen-Vivien Horiguchi (JPN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sho Aida (2) (JPN)Satoru Niwa (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keijiro Yasumi (WC) (JPN)Yoshihiro Hiraki (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kunio Koga (JPN)Masahiko Arai (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michito Kunimori (JPN)Kazuki Kazehaya (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fumiaki Kita (3) (JPN)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Osamu Koitabashi (WC) (JPN)Daisuke Matsuo (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hayato Matsuda (JPN)Tsuyoshi Shinohara (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahide Kajikawa (JPN)Takekazu Longhi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Hisamatsu (4) (JPN)Kazuya Ono (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Nogami (JPN)Kento Ochi (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)Ryota Doi (WC) (JPN)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Manabu Itoh (JPN)Tetsuo Uchino (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Kyohei Katsumata (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jae-Won Choi (WC) (KOR)Yudai Matsumori (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Takero Akaba (JPN)Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daisuke Iwatani (JPN)Go James Fukugaki (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (6) (GBR)Shinnosuke Otsuka (JPN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Takeshi Furuta (JPN)Akihiro Sato (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Takanobu Nishio (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sho Katayama (11WC) (JPN)Kentaro Kamata (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Akito Higa (7) (JPN)Ken Matsumoto (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Genki Tomita (JPN)Patrick Flint (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Koki Matsunaga (JPN)Hiroshi Toriyama (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Yoshino (9) (JPN)Shotaro Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shunsuke Shimizu (JPN)Diago Sakurai (8) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Tomita (JPN)Mario Itabashi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryosuke Ohashi (JPN)Pang-Chi Chu (TPE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomohiro Shinokawa (10) (JPN)Alberto Cinicola (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Japan F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Japan F10 Futures?